Items 1 to 10 of 39 total

per page
Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4

Hair care treatments

21/08/2018 07:25

Since you were little, you were taught that girls have pretty, long hair. As you grow up, you may or may not keep the long hair with all the styles and trending hairstyles, but ‘pretty’ is something you want your hair to be. And of course, this translates into soft, strong, healthy hair. 

Read More
Comments | Posted By Tina Sterescu

What to do with Long Hair When Working OutIf there’s one thing gym newbies often neglect to remember when starting out at a new gym, it’s thinking about gym hairstyles for long hair. The appropriate hairstyle is a mix of practicality and good, old fashioned HOTNESS. 

Read More
Comments | Posted By Staff Writer

Sorbet Launches its Skincare and Body Range Exclusively for Men in the UKThis October Sorbet Salons UK adds another product collection to the mix by launching its very own range of skincare and body products, formulated exclusively for men.

Read More
Comments | Posted By Newsdesk

Find out who won the Hair Pro Direct Sorbet Competition wo win a years' supply of facials worth £300. 

Read More
Comments | Posted By Staff Writer

Want to be a guest blogger for Hair Pro Direct?Are you a keen hair and beauty blogger looking for further exposure? Become a guest blogger on our blog and get your content promoted to our customers.

Read More
Comments | Posted By Staff Writer

Keratin Hair Treatments – The Ultimate GuideIf you've ever been curious about keratin treatments, how they work, and how they can help reduce your curls, frizz and unruly locks, then read on.

We will explain the benefits of keratin treatments, how they work, what types of hair they work on and how to do your own keratin treatment at home.

Read More
Comments | Posted By Di Davidson Amadi

Hair Botox and Brazilian Keratin Treatment: What’s the difference?You’ve probably read about Brazilian keratin treatment, and seen the mention of hair botox somewhere online. Both are still relatively new innovations in the hair and beauty industry. They are very similar in bringing reconstructive results to many hair types. Still, they do boast differences that could help you decide which works best for your lifestyle should you decide to buy.

Read More
Comments | Posted By Di Davidson-Amadi

Essential Hair Care Products Every Girl NeedsYou know how it is with hair care products – you see one that promises the world and you buy it. Before you know it, you’re neck deep in gels and appliances you don’t really use or need. Buying hair products can be very addictive as we strive for perfect, luxurious locks that work with us every time. 

Read More
Comments | Posted By Staff Writer

9 Amazing Hair Oil Finishing ProductsHair oil is the hair and beauty product that can take hair to the next level. Just a few drops of hair oil can repair and improve the look and feel of hair quickly. Throughout the day, our hair is exposed to elements that can cause it to become dry, frizzy or damaged. Treatments like an argan oil hair treatment reinvigorate the hair by reintroducing fatty acids and vitamins the hair needs.

Read More
Comments | Posted By Staff Writer

Hair Pro Direct’s Hair Care Tips for MenFrom the growing market of hair products for men to male-specific natural hair care regimens, men’s hair is important. It always has been. But nowadays there’s a greater emphasis on men to express themselves through their styles and cuts. Because of this, regular maintenance is essential to achieving great looking, and feeling, hair.

Read More
Comments | Posted By Staff Writer

Items 1 to 10 of 39 total

per page
Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 17563648, emalloc: 17078448
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage3.1529100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0006127,960262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0006195,2080
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.0104155,952524,288
config/load-modules0.1794110,9040
config/load-modules-declaration0.03401187,9360
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.020611,677,0161,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.0004454,4320
config/load-db0.7858142,064786,432
mage::app::init::stores0.02831684,4160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002242,0800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002241,6400
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00601457,000262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00061112,5840
OBSERVER: mana_core0.008170122,3200
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00301151,440262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00201180,4880
OBSERVER: blog0.0015338,5680
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001114,1520
OBSERVER: seo0.0002148,3440
OBSERVER: seofilter0.0004120,0320
OBSERVER: mstseositemap0.0005153,8800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0003144,656262,144
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0010133,4000
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.3407100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.032421,535,2561,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00501157,416262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Litespeed_Litemage_Model_Layout_Update0.00461109,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0027131,6480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Config0.002414,3920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0038151,0480
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0007110,4320
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.0010167,336262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0016182,2000
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.019621,090,0561,048,576
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer0.00632393,904524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Observer0.0002127,5600
seoredirect_getRedirectUrls0.00502296,400524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Resource_Redirect_Collection0.0003210,4800
OBSERVER: log0.00903252,336262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0006139,0560
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.0005165,336262,144
OBSERVER: litemage_esi0.0022143112,800262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Litespeed_Litemage_Model_Observer_Esi0.0002126,552262,144
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0009220,2160
OBSERVER: persistent0.00115152,6960
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00102187,552262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0005181,648262,144
OBSERVER: profilerequestpre0.0004210,0960
mage::dispatch::controller::action::postdispatch0.00361104,440262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_postdispatch0.0030144,9680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00096237,1280
mage::dispatch::controller::action::blog_index_list0.3037100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0007121,9920
mage::dispatch::controller::action::blog_index_list::layout_load0.01241161,576262,144
layout/package_update: STORE_hairprodirect_en0.006912,2400
layout/db_update: STORE_hairprodirect_en0.2953100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_ultimo_default0.2942100
layout/db_update: blog_index_list0.2932100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_xml_before0.0023148,6160
OBSERVER: sagepaysuite_core_layout_load_before0.0014133,9360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::blog_index_list::layout_generate_xml0.003115920
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0042131,4960
Mana_Core_Helper_Js::processFiles0.003719,7840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::blog_index_list::layout_generate_blocks0.068717,672,6727,602,176
BLOCK: formkey0.00081138,6400
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00081397,0000
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.006213915,2960
OBSERVER: mana_productlists0.002513924,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00461398,8560
BLOCK: root0.0006172,1200
BLOCK: head0.00741317,432524,288
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00033948,5760
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0004168,0400
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0004931,4000
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033871,0560
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041113,3920
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003166,344262,144
BLOCK: header0.0003167,2080
BLOCK: top.links0.0003169,5520
BLOCK: store_language0.0003168,7040
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00091222,016262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003158,184262,144
BLOCK: welcome0.0005265,6000
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.00141252,128262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.0005182,8080
BLOCK: footer0.00041102,512262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003166,1680
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003157,6560
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0013340,6880
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.00101168,944262,144
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00082242,576262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0025599,5120
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003157,5360
BLOCK ACTION: catalog_product_price_template -> addPriceBlockType0.0001710,1920
BLOCK: return_link0.00071142,184262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00082218,296262,144
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.0001711,0160
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00041155,7280
BLOCK: right.poll0.00072114,824262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00051167,1680
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0006288,096262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0003170,5520
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003167,7760
BLOCK: head_rss0.00111140,304262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00121147,7280
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0004172,864262,144
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0004268,5200
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.menu0.00051147,792262,144
BLOCK: litemage.jsvar0.0003166,7440
BLOCK: m_core_singletons0.0003159,6640
BLOCK: search.block0.0006172,904262,144
BLOCK ACTION: search.block -> addSearchAutocomplete0.0005168,6640
BLOCK: seodescription0.0003165,9280
BLOCK: organization_snippets0.0003170,4160
BLOCK: breadcrumbs_json_snippets0.0003167,136262,144
BLOCK: mgconnector.tracking_general0.00041132,6080
BLOCK: googletrustedstores_badge0.00451641,5121,048,576
BLOCK: googlecustomerreviews_badge0.00261336,328262,144
BLOCK: yotpo.js0.0004169,9920
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00051179,9920
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0003167,6000
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003165,856262,144
BLOCK: currency0.0003167,3280
BLOCK: newsletter0.0004166,720262,144
BLOCK: aw_blog_list_toolbar0.00411688,888786,432
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0009679,3520
BLOCK: product_list_toolbar_pager0.00041172,6800
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0004167,952262,144
BLOCK: gdrt_block0.0003161,2640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0006161,0720
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0002140,1040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::blog_index_list::layout_render0.2126100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before0.00191130,656262,144
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_meta0.00181126,272262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Resource_Rewrite_Collection0.0002210,5680
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.004765217,1920
OBSERVER: remarkety_add_column_expiration_date0.002965219,7440
CORE::create_object_of::Remarkety_Mgconnector_Model_Observer0.00161179,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Remarkety_Mgconnector_Model_Core0.0009186,0000
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00888292,5520
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/2columns-right.phtml0.204512,826,3443,145,728
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.03801611,008524,288
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00589697,0720
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.090464460,056262,144
OBSERVER: mana_core_require0.00146414,7920
OBSERVER: apptrian_minify_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00076414,7440
OBSERVER: searchsphinx_terms_highlight0.01006429,3520
OBSERVER: m_seo_snippets_observer0.00126444,3840
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_delete_keywords0.00166439,1360
OBSERVER: m_seo_twitter_card_add0.00096456,4880
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer0.00796478,6160
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoAutolink_Model_Observer0.0006136,9600
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer30.055864272,576262,144
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0005127,832262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0007119,9920
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head_theme_css.phtml0.001315,0000
frontend/ultimo/ultimo_hpd/template/page/html/header.phtml0.02651446,832524,288
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/user_menu.phtml0.0033117,2160
frontend/ultimo/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0005146,4000
frontend/ultimo/default/template/checkout/cart/mini.phtml0.00251157,8800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002135,1680
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/search_wrapper.phtml0.0028155,040262,144
frontend/base/default/template/mst_searchautocomplete/amazon.phtml0.0015149,632262,144
CORE::create_object_of::AW_Blog_Model_Mysql4_Blog_Collection0.0004210,5120
frontend/ultimo/default/template/aw_blog/blog.phtml0.03201677,496786,432
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/list/toolbar.phtml0.00441111,5440
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/pager.phtml0.001414,8880
frontend/ultimo/default/template/aw_blog/bookmark.phtml0.00591032,1120
frontend/ultimo/default/template/aw_blog/line_tags.phtml0.001113,7120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0004279,1200
seoautolink_getLinks0.050011318,552262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoAutolink_Model_Link0.0001116,4880
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoAutolink_Model_Resource_Link_Collection0.00091147,0560
seoautolink_addLinks0.0023214,3440
frontend/ultimo/default/template/aw_blog/menu.phtml0.01391377,1280
CORE::create_object_of::AW_Blog_Model_Mysql4_Cat_Collection0.0002210,2480
frontend/ultimo/default/template/aw_blog/tags.phtml0.00361137,9520
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/footer_theme_scripts.phtml0.0005116,6720
frontend/base/default/template/seo/description.phtml0.002915,4880
frontend/base/default/template/seo/organizationsnippets.phtml0.0026114,1040
frontend/base/default/template/mgconnector/tracking/general.phtml0.0009151,3360