GHD hair products

HairTreat Formaldehyde Free Brazilian Blowout

Brae blond angel plex effect

Buy Now, Pay Later

Online Finance

Finance options available on all orders over £50.00. 0% interest APR, Quick application, No paperwork.

Find out more here
Collect from our warehouse

Free Click & Collect

On selected products. Collection point: London NW9 0HN.

Find out more here
Fast tracked delivery

Free UK delivery

On orders over £50. National Courier Signature Required & Trackable




Best sellers

Welcome to Hair Pro Direct!

At Hair Pro Direct we research and source the highest quality professional and home care hair products from around the world; from keratin treatments to Brazilian blow dry to hair masks and intensive repair, you’ll find the ideal product for every need. Our aim is to choose the most sought-after brands in the hair care industry to give you exactly what you need for luscious locks that feel and look healthy and beautiful.


pay on credit  - free interest credit

Our brands

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 22544384, emalloc: 22207984
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage2.5741100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0008127,952262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00082100,3120
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.0116155,952524,288
config/load-modules0.1881110,9040
config/load-modules-declaration0.03191187,9360
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.026311,677,1281,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.0004906,6240
config/load-db0.6529142,064786,432
mage::app::init::stores0.01201685,4160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001141,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0001141,1600
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00331456,552262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00041112,5760
OBSERVER: mana_core0.004767122,5200
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00151151,152262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00121180,4480
OBSERVER: blog0.0006238,4400
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001114,1520
OBSERVER: seo0.0002148,3440
OBSERVER: seofilter0.0002120,0320
OBSERVER: mstseositemap0.0003153,8400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002144,632262,144
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0007133,4000
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0001171,2720
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.6390100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.016811,530,2801,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00221157,376262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Litespeed_Litemage_Model_Layout_Update0.00191109,864262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0010131,672262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0026252,8080
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0005110,4240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.0006167,3360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0010181,936262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.010511,087,7121,048,576
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer0.00321393,320524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Observer0.0002127,4880
seoredirect_getRedirectUrls0.00261288,408262,144
OBSERVER: log0.00421221,5600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0004139,0480
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.0003165,3360
OBSERVER: litemage_esi0.0036162296,408262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Litespeed_Litemage_Model_Observer_Esi0.0001126,5520
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0003119,3840
OBSERVER: persistent0.00063152,168262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00061187,240262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0003181,528262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index0.6217100
DISPATCH EVENT:cms_page_render0.01171545,816786,432
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer20.01151538,864786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoAutolink_Model_Observer0.0005136,9600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00033722,2960
seoautolink_getLinks0.01366457,264524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoAutolink_Model_Resource_Link_Collection0.0004626,712262,144
seoautolink_addLinks0.0017114,5440
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0005121,8160
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_load0.01011183,504262,144
layout/package_update: STORE_hairprodirect_en0.004912,2400
layout/db_update: STORE_hairprodirect_en0.6000100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_ultimo_default0.5990100
layout/package_update: cms_index_index0.0009113,2720
layout/db_update: cms_index_index0.5975100
layout/db_update: page_one_column0.5967100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_xml_before0.0011148,3760
OBSERVER: sagepaysuite_core_layout_load_before0.0007133,8320
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_generate_xml0.001815920
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0023131,2720
Mana_Core_Helper_Js::processFiles0.002019,7760
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_generate_blocks0.054217,274,4647,077,888
BLOCK: formkey0.00051138,5200
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00071588,0880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.005115816,2080
OBSERVER: mana_productlists0.002015826,9440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.005315842,4400
BLOCK: root0.0004172,192262,144
BLOCK: head0.00451279,688262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00033948,5760
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003168,0960
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0003931,2160
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033972,7040
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00031113,5120
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003166,440262,144
BLOCK: header0.0003168,6160
BLOCK: top.links0.0003169,6720
BLOCK: store_language0.0003168,8240
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00071222,160262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003158,3040
BLOCK: welcome0.0004269,008262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.00081197,232262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.0005186,0960
BLOCK: footer0.00041103,7040
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003168,336262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002157,8080
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0010341,0400
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.00091168,968262,144
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00072246,184262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00205121,6800
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003157,6880
BLOCK ACTION: catalog_product_price_template -> addPriceBlockType0.0001710,1920
BLOCK: return_link0.00061142,184262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00072218,7440
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.0001711,0160
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00041155,904262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00062119,3280
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00041168,4800
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0004293,4160
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0003170,672262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003167,9280
BLOCK: head_rss0.00101140,664262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00031143,9440
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0002172,984262,144
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003268,6240
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.menu0.00041147,9120
BLOCK: litemage.jsvar0.0003167,936262,144
BLOCK: m_core_singletons0.0003159,7840
BLOCK: search.block0.0005173,0560
BLOCK ACTION: search.block -> addSearchAutocomplete0.0004168,800262,144
BLOCK: seodescription0.0003166,0480
BLOCK: organization_snippets0.0003170,5360
BLOCK: breadcrumbs_json_snippets0.0003167,2560
BLOCK: mgconnector.tracking_general0.00041132,728262,144
BLOCK: googletrustedstores_badge0.00361641,488786,432
BLOCK: googlecustomerreviews_badge0.00201336,736524,288
BLOCK: yotpo.js0.0003170,3680
BLOCK ACTION: right -> unsetChild0.0001124,6720
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00041182,8480
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0003167,7200
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0004267,160262,144
BLOCK: currency0.0003167,4480
BLOCK: newsletter0.0003166,8160
BLOCK: cms_page0.0007161,5760
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003167,3120
BLOCK: sagepaysuite.right.logo0.0003166,168262,144
BLOCK: ultraslideshow0.00061173,1520
BLOCK: google_sitelinks_search0.0003166,616262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003169,1680
BLOCK: gdrt_block0.0003161,3840
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.00101208,792262,144
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0003240,7200
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_render0.5352100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before0.00161130,280262,144
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_meta0.00151125,896262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Resource_Rewrite_Collection0.0002210,2560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.003361217,528262,144
OBSERVER: remarkety_add_column_expiration_date0.002261219,680262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Remarkety_Mgconnector_Model_Observer0.00141179,288262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Remarkety_Mgconnector_Model_Core0.0007186,000262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00548696,8720
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.529317,594,6167,602,176
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02911555,288524,288
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00194550,320262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.020560171,1280
OBSERVER: mana_core_require0.00086013,8880
OBSERVER: apptrian_minify_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00076021,4880
OBSERVER: searchsphinx_terms_highlight0.00566028,4560
OBSERVER: m_seo_snippets_observer0.00076043,4320
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_delete_keywords0.00106038,2000
OBSERVER: m_seo_twitter_card_add0.00066055,5280
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer0.00446114,7120
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer30.00056038,9120
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0005127,8160
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0006119,992262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head_theme_css.phtml0.001015,0000
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/ultraslideshow/slideshow.phtml0.01321222,248262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0004585,4320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0007196,7040
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0015340133,4160
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.016321,406,6401,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.0003141,1520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.000411475,1120
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.004517869,9120
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.00782351,752262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00016012,6160
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.0028289,9680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0011293,5280
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0019169,848262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0109172,176524,288
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.34731562,392262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.34531548,464262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.00151145,8320
OBSERVER: tax0.00341217,6720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Group0.0001158,9680
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_product_urls0.34001173,744262,144
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0029531,2800
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_list_collection0.00161137,5600
OBSERVER: review0.00141132,9280
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/list_featured_slider.phtml0.051512,076,0722,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Url0.0001153,9440
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Rewrite_Product_Image0.0001148,1600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0002132,5280
frontend/ultimo/default/template/yousave/product/price.phtml0.015214239,0640
locale/currency0.00134278,2800
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0005144,8720
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004141,8480
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/footer_theme_scripts.phtml0.0002116,3360
frontend/base/default/template/seo/description.phtml0.001512,1600
frontend/base/default/template/seo/organizationsnippets.phtml0.0013112,0480
frontend/base/default/template/mgconnector/tracking/general.phtml0.0005151,3040