Returns & Exchanges

Returns Policy

You may return any item purchased for a full refund subject to the terms and conditions that apply as stated on this website. Please note that we will endeavour to provide refunds for returns within 14 days from proof of return. Please be advised we can only accept items returned in their original condition and packaging; items must be unused and in a resalable condition. Sometimes we will need to have the item checked. If so, after checking the item, we shall be in contact with you to let you know that the refund has been rejected or processed. You should expect to receive your refund within two weeks of giving your package to the return shipper, however, in many cases you will receive a refund more quickly. This time period includes the transit time for us to receive your return from the shipper (5 to 10 business days), the time it takes for us to process your return once we receive it (3 to 5 business days), and the time it takes for your bank to process our refund request (5 to 10 business days).

We want to make returning unwanted items to us as easy as possible. A copy of the form can be downloaded at the bottom of this page. Please complete the form and return it along with your items to the address listed.  Please select an option from the headings below to see further information on returning items to us.

We use PayPal to clear all payments made on our website regardless of the method of payment the buyer uses. PayPal are our payment gateway and payment clearance provider. Using PayPal, If you send any buyer a refund any time within 60 days of receiving the payment, PayPal will make the refund payment back to the buyers PayPal balance or card, depending on the payment method used by the buyer. If a refund is due and it is 60 days or more after the initial purchase was made, then PayPal will email the buyer to advise them that they have funds available and give those options to retrieve these funds

Unwanted items

Please return any unwanted items within 14 days of receiving your order. You are required to pay any return shipping costs. You can opt to make courier arrangements for return yourself, although we do recommend following our instructions below. You will not be credited for the outgoing delivery charge only the item charge. We can only accept items returned in original condition (with original packaging). Please remember the product remains yours until successfully received by our Distribution Centre.

Product Warranty

Some brands will offer their own warranty that will be fully documented within the product package you receive. For all other products, we offer a standard 30 day faulty product warranty as detailed in the “Faulty or Incorrect Item delivered” section below. Any warranty for faulty products is not insurance backed and does not affect statutory rights.

Exchanges

If you wish to exchange any items (change of size/colour/product) within 14 days of receiving your order, please complete the returns form and send the products back to us for a full refund. Please reorder your required items to ensure you receive your required items promptly. We can only accept items returned in original condition (with original packaging). Please remember the product remains yours until successfully received by our Distribution Centre.

Faulty or Incorrect item delivered

If a faulty item is delivered, or you receive an incorrect item, you will be offered a replacement. If this is not satisfactory, a full refund will be offered and you will be required to contact us to return the item. Faulty items must be returned within 30 days if a refund is to be issued. This does not affect your statutory rights as a consumer. Unfortunately, if you arrange to return an item yourself, we will not be able to claim refund for the cost of shipping.

Order cancellation

If you wish to cancel an order that has NOT been dispatched a full refund will be issued, you must phone us immediately (not by email). Should you wish to cancel goods that have left our Distribution Centre, orders may be subject to a returns charge plus the original delivery charge. Returns charges can vary and are determined by our courier company. Once known we will inform you of these. 

Complaints Procedure

Trackpack Limited views complaints as an opportunity to learn and improve the service they offer their customers, as well as a chance to put things right when a customer is unhappy with a service they have received. For details of the complaints procedure

Go to complaints page

Returns form

When returning an item to Trackpack Ltd for refund, exchange or faulty replacement it is essential that you fully complete the returns form and include it with your return within the package.

Download Returns Form

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 15466496, emalloc: 15051752
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage2.3301100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0008127,968262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0007195,2080
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.0114155,952524,288
config/load-modules0.1910110,9040
config/load-modules-declaration0.03241187,9360
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.026811,677,2161,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.0002233,3760
config/load-db0.5658142,064786,432
mage::app::init::stores0.00581686,6880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00391456,784262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00041112,5680
OBSERVER: mana_core0.003843117,488262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00181151,288262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00141180,4720
OBSERVER: blog0.0010238,512262,144
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001114,1520
OBSERVER: seo0.0002148,3440
OBSERVER: seofilter0.0003120,0320
OBSERVER: mstseositemap0.0004153,8640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002144,632262,144
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0007133,4000
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.1067100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.017811,530,6081,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00151155,6720
CORE::create_object_of::Litespeed_Litemage_Model_Layout_Update0.00131108,6720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0003130,1440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0030252,680262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0006110,2880
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.0005167,3360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0011182,2000
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.011611,088,8481,048,576
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer0.00431393,592262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Observer0.0002127,5440
seoredirect_getRedirectUrls0.00341288,520262,144
OBSERVER: log0.00371221,944262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0004139,0720
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.0004165,4640
OBSERVER: litemage_esi0.0024139292,288262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Litespeed_Litemage_Model_Observer_Esi0.0002126,5520
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0003119,3840
OBSERVER: persistent0.00063152,1920
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00061187,2720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0003181,3760
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view0.0876100
DISPATCH EVENT:cms_page_render0.00771532,528524,288
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer20.00761525,320524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoAutolink_Model_Observer0.0003136,9600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00022314,0080
seoautolink_getLinks0.00742418,944524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoAutolink_Model_Resource_Link_Collection0.0002210,5280
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0004121,8480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_load0.0003192,8160
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_xml_before0.0012148,3200
OBSERVER: sagepaysuite_core_layout_load_before0.0007133,8160
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_xml0.002216560
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0025131,704262,144
Mana_Core_Helper_Js::processFiles0.002119,7680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_blocks0.037116,887,1046,815,744
BLOCK: formkey0.00051138,8400
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00051356,8240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.003013515,1040
OBSERVER: mana_productlists0.001213523,8160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.002913540,2560
BLOCK: root0.0003172,1440
BLOCK: head0.00421279,880262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00023948,664262,144
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002168,0960
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0003931,2240
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00023870,8880
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00031113,5120
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002166,4400
BLOCK: header0.0002168,616262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0002169,6720
BLOCK: store_language0.0003168,8240
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00061222,136262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0002158,3040
BLOCK: welcome0.0003269,000262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.00071247,224262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.0004186,0960
BLOCK: footer0.00031103,7040
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0002168,336262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002157,8080
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0008341,0720
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.00071169,032262,144
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00062246,184262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0014597,4160
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002157,6880
BLOCK ACTION: catalog_product_price_template -> addPriceBlockType0.0000710,1920
BLOCK: return_link0.00041142,184262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00042218,7440
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.0000711,0320
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00041155,904262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00052119,3280
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00031168,480262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003293,4160
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0002170,672262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002167,9280
BLOCK: head_rss0.00071140,648262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00031143,9440
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0004172,984262,144
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003268,6240
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.menu0.00031147,9120
BLOCK: litemage.jsvar0.0002167,936262,144
BLOCK: m_core_singletons0.0002159,7840
BLOCK: search.block0.0004173,0560
BLOCK ACTION: search.block -> addSearchAutocomplete0.0003168,816262,144
BLOCK: seodescription0.0002166,0480
BLOCK: organization_snippets0.0002170,5360
BLOCK: breadcrumbs_json_snippets0.0002167,2560
BLOCK: mgconnector.tracking_general0.00031132,728262,144
BLOCK: googletrustedstores_badge0.00241641,576786,432
BLOCK: googlecustomerreviews_badge0.00131336,496524,288
BLOCK: yotpo.js0.0002170,4160
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00031181,2080
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0002167,7200
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0002165,960262,144
BLOCK: currency0.0002167,4480
BLOCK: newsletter0.0002166,8160
BLOCK: cms_page0.0008177,3680
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0002169,200262,144
BLOCK: gdrt_block0.0002161,3840
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.00081209,048262,144
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0001140,1040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_render0.0341100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before0.00121130,2800
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_meta0.00121125,8960
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Resource_Rewrite_Collection0.0001210,2560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.002037215,840262,144
OBSERVER: remarkety_add_column_expiration_date0.001437215,880262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Remarkety_Mgconnector_Model_Observer0.00101179,288262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Remarkety_Mgconnector_Model_Core0.0005186,0000
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00234047,8480
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.02941940,4001,048,576
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01161543,440786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00144449,1760
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.010236170,472262,144
OBSERVER: mana_core_require0.0004368,5120
OBSERVER: apptrian_minify_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00043616,1280
OBSERVER: searchsphinx_terms_highlight0.00283623,0800
OBSERVER: m_seo_snippets_observer0.00043638,0720
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_delete_keywords0.00053632,832262,144
OBSERVER: m_seo_twitter_card_add0.00033650,1760
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer0.0020368,9440
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer30.00033633,5360
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0003127,8160
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0004120,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0002177,0160
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/footer_theme_scripts.phtml0.0002116,5440
frontend/base/default/template/seo/description.phtml0.001612,1920
frontend/base/default/template/seo/organizationsnippets.phtml0.0014113,9360
frontend/base/default/template/mgconnector/tracking/general.phtml0.0006151,3120