Inoar Duo Pos Progress Duo Shampoo and Conditioner for Straightened Hair - 250ml x 2

Product Code: B00TKN4YFU

Out of stock

Who: all hair types, especially after a straightening treatment

What: prolongs straightening effect

When: every day

RRP: £34.99

£19.99

You Save: 43% off

Delivery options available :

  • Standard (3-5 working days delivery)
Inoar
Free UK Shipping

Free UK shipping on orders over £50.

Buy Now, Pay Later Finance

Available on all orders over £50. 0% interest APR, Quick application, No paperwork..

14-Day Returns

Simply changed your mind? Let us know within 14 days.

Click & Collect

On selected products. Collection point: London NW9 0HN

Product Description

After a Brazilian keratin treatment, keep your hair smooth and straight longer with this shampoo and conditioner duo. The innovative nano-particle formula deeply sinks into the hair to hydrate and nourish.

 

BENEFITS

Gently cleanses and hydrates.

Protects hair.

Prolongs Brazilian keratin treatment.

KEY INGREDIENTS

Keratin: rebuilds damaged areas, increasing shine and reducing frizz.

Cacao extract: antioxidant-rich it promotes hair health, boosting its natural glow.

HOW TO USE

STEP 1 - Wash hair with the shampoo to gently cleanse.

STEP 2 - Apply the conditioner and leave for up to 5 minutes

STEP 3 – Rinse and style as desired.

PRODUCT SAFETY

Dermatologically tested.

Not suitable for children under 7 years.

To be used under the direct adult supervision.

Details

SKU B00TKN4YFU
Weight (kg) 1.0000
Manufacturer Inoar
Level Homecare
For Hair Type All Hair Types
Pack content 250ml Pos Progress Shampoo
250ml Pos Progress Conditioner

Delivery

On every product page, you will find the delivery options available for that product. The options are as follows and will show delivery times for UK MAINLAND depending on which warehouse our stock is located in. You will be asked to make your selection in the checkout.

  • Standard (3-5 day delivery)
  • Expedited (order by 2pm for next day delivery)
  • Click and collect from our warehouse
  • International
UK MAINLAND COST DELIVERY TIME CARRIER
Standard UK delivery FREE on orders over £50 | £2.50 on orders up to £9.99 | £3.50 on order value £10 - £19.99 | £4.50 on order value £20-£29.99 | £5.50 on order value £30 - £49.99 Delivery within 3-5 working days National Courier Signature Required & Trackable
Expedited UK delivery £8.50 Delivery next working day subject to stock availability and order by 2pm DPD Signature Required & Trackable
Collect from our Warehouse FREE Collect in store same day (call us before you collect) In person

Click here to see Non-UK mainland and international zones delivery charges.

Returns

You may return most new, unopened items in original packaging within 14 days of delivery for a full refund. You should expect to receive your refund within two weeks of giving your package to the return shipper, however, in many cases you will receive a refund more quickly.

Exchanges

If you wish to exchange any items (change of size/colour/product) within 14 days of receiving your order.

F.A.Q

Q. Can an order be placed for collection?

A. Only some of our items are eligible for collection, each item listing provides a list of the delivery methods available; these also appear at check out when completing the order. If the collection option is not shown in the item listing or at checkout it is only eligible for the standard delivery service.


Q. I am having trouble with loading the payment screen. How can I proceed with my order?

A. If you are having problems at checkout the first thing we advise is to refresh your order page. If this does not work, please give our customer service team a call on 020 3750 0650 where we can assist further.


Q. How much is shipping to Europe or the USA?

A. Shipping abroad depends on the item weight and the exact destination for delivery, this is usually calculated at checkout before you proceed to make a payment. Please visit our delivery section for more details


Q. What discount do you offer?

A. We currently have a 5% off promotion for first time buyers on our website. This can be redeemed when viewing your basket before checkout. Please sign up to our newsletter to be notified about future promotions.


Q. How can I know when an item will be in stock?

A. If an item you wish to order is currently out of stock you can give us to call to find out if and when we will be restocking.


Q. Can you guarantee delivery for a specific date?

A. For items eligible for the Express delivery service, we can provide a guaranteed delivery date. If you place your order with the standard delivery service we can estimate that it will arrive within 3 – 5 working days. (Please note: larger items can have slightly longer delivery times).


Q. I’ve found an item cheaper on another website, do you price match?

A. If you have found an item cheaper elsewhere please contact us for further information. You can call our customer service team on 0203 750 6050 or email us at: customerservices@trackpack.co.uk. Please note we do not price match eBay or Amazon listings or website’s on clearance / liquidation.


Q. Do you provide any payment plan options?

A. We do provide a payment plan method if you would prefer to make payment in instalments. This is subject to a credit check test. Please call or email us for further information.

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 38273024, emalloc: 36627616
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage3.6452100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0030127,976262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0008195,2080
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.0121155,952524,288
config/load-modules0.1562110,9040
config/load-modules-declaration0.02441187,9360
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.029311,677,1841,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.002034918,9920
config/load-db0.7049142,064786,432
mage::app::init::stores0.02351684,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002342,5600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0003342,1120
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00561456,936262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00061112,5680
OBSERVER: mana_core0.0107106131,8000
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00281151,384262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00191180,4960
OBSERVER: blog0.0010238,4400
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001114,1520
OBSERVER: seo0.0003148,3440
OBSERVER: seofilter0.0004120,0320
OBSERVER: mstseositemap0.0005153,8640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002144,632262,144
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0012136,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0005693,7680
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001181,3360
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.3823100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.025811,532,0081,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00371157,392262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Litespeed_Litemage_Model_Layout_Update0.00341109,8800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0019131,6480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Config0.001614,3920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0036252,816262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0007110,4320
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.0008167,336262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0014182,1920
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.016011,089,1601,048,576
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer0.00741393,824524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Observer0.0003127,6080
seoredirect_getRedirectUrls0.00611288,912524,288
OBSERVER: log0.00351221,856262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0006139,1280
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.0005165,360262,144
OBSERVER: litemage_esi0.0046245312,808524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Litespeed_Litemage_Model_Observer_Esi0.0002126,552262,144
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0005119,3840
OBSERVER: persistent0.00093152,1680
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00091187,264262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0005181,544262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.3560100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.00111738,7200
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0003553,2240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0011197,000262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.00561565304,352262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.1673266,356,1203,670,016
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00122117,896262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0024367241,2320
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.01331201248,040524,288
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.0700264,174,9041,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000316534,5760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_entity_attribute_load_after0.0001181,3520
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.061226800,400524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.0009961,6640
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00071961,8080
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.011298,832262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.01491563,296524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.35911876,9921,048,576
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_controller_product0.35901877,3921,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.003714124,3200
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.00181248,8080
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001124,4960
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.016312121,7440
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.091012434,6960
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.0001127680
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.390412851,2241,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.38886839,7121,048,576
OBSERVER: tax0.0010673,3360
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_product_urls0.38016585,144786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.00072633,1840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.00221059,9600
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0058948,928524,288
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00367148,4240
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0002201,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Url0.0001143,6960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00065331,9680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00961592,832524,288
OBSERVER: reports0.00911531,592524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0003113,9280
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0001109840
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0003154,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0006122,5840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.01031267,144524,288
layout/package_update: STORE_hairprodirect_en0.005912,2640
layout/db_update: STORE_hairprodirect_en0.9383100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_ultimo_default0.9371100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_225920.9359100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_xml_before0.0020148,9680
OBSERVER: sagepaysuite_core_layout_load_before0.0012133,9760
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.005315920
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0057131,2960
Mana_Core_Helper_Js::processFiles0.005119,7680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.1017111,556,19211,534,336
BLOCK: formkey0.00081138,4320
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.001024111,8960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.006624120,184262,144
OBSERVER: mana_productlists0.002624138,3120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.006624151,224262,144
BLOCK: root0.0005172,2640
BLOCK: head0.01831332,056786,432
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00044960,5600
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0004168,3520
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00021134,2560
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00045192,2080
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041113,5760
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003166,5360
BLOCK: header0.0003168,7840
BLOCK: top.links0.0003169,8640
BLOCK: store_language0.0004168,824262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00061115,1040
BLOCK: top.container0.0004158,3040
BLOCK: welcome0.0004269,0000
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.020611,080,4961,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.0001171,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.0005215,9440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.0001171,2800
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0018424,5520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001131,0960
BLOCK: global_messages0.0006184,6960
BLOCK: footer0.00051103,7040
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003166,288262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003157,8080
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0008340,5920
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.00091168,952262,144
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00052246,192262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0016598,408262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002157,6880
BLOCK ACTION: catalog_product_price_template -> addPriceBlockType0.00011113,8160
BLOCK: return_link0.00051142,184262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00052218,7440
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.0001711,0160
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00031155,928262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00052119,3280
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00031168,504262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003293,4160
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0002170,688262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002167,9280
BLOCK: head_rss0.00081140,648262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00031143,9440
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0003172,984262,144
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0004268,6240
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.menu0.00051147,9120
BLOCK: litemage.jsvar0.0003167,944262,144
BLOCK: m_core_singletons0.0002159,7840
BLOCK: search.block0.0004173,0560
BLOCK ACTION: search.block -> addSearchAutocomplete0.0004168,824262,144
BLOCK: seodescription0.0002166,0480
BLOCK: organization_snippets0.0002170,5360
BLOCK: breadcrumbs_json_snippets0.0002167,2560
BLOCK: mgconnector.tracking_general0.00031132,7280
BLOCK: googletrustedstores_badge0.00281641,480786,432
BLOCK: googlecustomerreviews_badge0.00151336,384524,288
BLOCK: yotpo.js0.0002170,6080
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00031181,2160
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0002167,7200
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003267,184262,144
BLOCK: currency0.0002167,4480
BLOCK: newsletter0.0002166,8160
BLOCK: product.info0.00091154,160262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00062242,736262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00031167,664262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002166,0800
BLOCK: product.description0.0003166,0960
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0002166,4960
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0002170,5680
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0002166,1600
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003166,4400
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00031161,5040
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00062116,160262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002167,6560
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002167,3120
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0002167,952262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0003190,0160
BLOCK: product.view_local0.0002168,1680
BLOCK: product.info.lightboxconfig0.0002166,3200
BLOCK: brands_brands0.00071154,472262,144
BLOCK ACTION: m_core_singletons -> addSingletonBlock0.0007376,4320
BLOCK: product.m_also_bought0.00031166,1360
BLOCK: mgconnector.tracking_product0.0002169,520262,144
BLOCK ACTION: catalog.product.related -> setTemplate0.0002120,0480
BLOCK ACTION: product.info -> addReviewSummaryTemplate0.00051200,592262,144
BLOCK: product_review_list.toolbar0.00031171,8880
BLOCK: product.reviews0.00171480,808524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0003110,9280
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00202248,928262,144
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0002166,4800
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.0026590,976262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003183,3040
BLOCK: 0.00031133,016262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0002169,1680
BLOCK: gdrt_block0.0002161,384262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.00071167,9280
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.8203100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before0.026711,108,7441,310,720
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_meta0.026611,110,6401,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Object_Product0.02411708,1361,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00781188,6480
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00731181,2480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogRule_Model_Resource_Rule0.0002116,0960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Group0.00022213,0160
locale/currency0.00253762,896262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0008244,952262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0007242,104262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Object_Category0.01121220,904786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Object_Wrapper_Filter0.0002156,9920
Mage_Catalog_Model_Layer::getState0.0001124,1440
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.011622,539,8642,883,584
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Resource_Template_Collection0.0004522,6080
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Resource_Rewrite_Collection0.0003522,4960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0055101219,2720
OBSERVER: remarkety_add_column_expiration_date0.0028101225,2240
CORE::create_object_of::Remarkety_Mgconnector_Model_Observer0.00121179,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Remarkety_Mgconnector_Model_Core0.0006186,0000
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0116131148,6160
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.7868112,345,25613,631,488
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02491648,040786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00195560,8880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.16131005,373,6566,553,600
OBSERVER: mana_core_require0.001810023,4560
OBSERVER: apptrian_minify_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.001210031,0320
OBSERVER: searchsphinx_terms_highlight0.016210038,0080
OBSERVER: m_seo_snippets_observer0.09151003,871,2404,194,304
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_delete_keywords0.001910047,7600
OBSERVER: m_seo_twitter_card_add0.02211001,401,7682,097,152
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer0.011010187,512262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoAutolink_Model_Observer0.0004136,912262,144
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer30.001010048,4800
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0004127,8160
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0004119,9920
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/view_geomapping.phtml0.0004149,0400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.0000152,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Rewrite_Product_Image0.00022212,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000101,9760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.00231081,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option0.0001115,7840
frontend/ultimo/ultimo_hpd/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.585916,397,1766,553,600
seoautolink_getLinks0.00493156,2000
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoAutolink_Model_Resource_Link_Collection0.0003314,5440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0005213,0080
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/list/related_multi.phtml0.193914,022,6245,242,880
CORE::create_object_of::Emipro_Smartproductrelator_Model_Resource_Smartproductrelator_Collection0.0005627,3520
CORE::create_object_of::Emipro_Smartproductrelator_Model_Smartproductrelatorrule0.00031210,1760
CORE::create_object_of::Emipro_Smartproductrelator_Model_Resource_Smartproductrelatorrule_Collection0.0005627,1520
frontend/ultimo/default/template/yousave/product/price.phtml0.035511187,3760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0011133,4400
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.26051424,5600
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/collateral.phtml0.056811,118,1041,048,576
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.054911,102,5201,048,576
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.046511,053,3521,048,576
seoautolink_addLinks0.0025111,6480
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/cms_block1.phtml0.001219,3600
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/cms_block2.phtml0.001216,6400
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/faq.phtml0.0011111,4880
frontend/ultimo/ultimo_hpd/template/infortis/cloudzoom/product/view/media.phtml0.0186160,7040
frontend/base/default/template/yotpo/bottomline.phtml0.0014162,8960
frontend/ultimo/default/template/dividebuy/product/view_before.phtml0.0012122,9600
frontend/ultimo/ultimo_hpd/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.0041114,8000
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0014145,5520
DISPATCH EVENT:sagepaysuite_get_configvalue_active0.0001117,7440
CORE::create_object_of::Webshopapps_Premiumrate_Model_Carrier_Premiumrate0.0002117,5040
frontend/base/default/template/yotpo/default_reviews.phtml0.001612,7280
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/footer_theme_scripts.phtml0.0004116,3440
frontend/ultimo/default/template/mana/core/js.phtml0.004912,7840
frontend/base/default/template/seo/description.phtml0.003411,9920
frontend/base/default/template/seo/organizationsnippets.phtml0.00411-1,3840
frontend/base/default/template/mgconnector/tracking/general.phtml0.0009151,3440
frontend/base/default/template/mgconnector/tracking/product_view.phtml0.0228126,4640