Inoar Duo Argan Oil Hair Care System - 250ml x 2

Product Code: INO189

In stock

  • Who: dry, damaged hair
  • What: provides strength and restores the hair's natural flexibility
  • When: suitable for everyday use

RRP: £34.99

£18.99

You Save: 46% off

Delivery options available :

  • Standard (3-5 working days delivery)
Inoar
Free UK Shipping

Free UK shipping on orders over £50.

Buy Now, Pay Later Finance

Available on all orders over £50. 0% interest APR, Quick application, No paperwork..

14-Day Returns

Simply changed your mind? Let us know within 14 days.

Click & Collect

On selected products. Collection point: London NW9 0HN

Product Description

A shampoo and conditioner set blended with argan oil to treat and protect damaged and chemically treated hair.

BENEFITS of Duo Argan Oil Hair Care Hair Treatment System (250ml x 2) - Inoar

Smooths, conditions and hydrates.

Protects from the elements and heat.

Leaves hair soft and shiny.

KEY INGREDIENTS in Duo Argan Oil Hair Care Hair Treatment System (250ml x 2) - Inoar

Argan oil: rich in vitamin E and fatty acids, it has been proven to leave hair softer and shinier and eliminate frizz.

HOW TO USE the Duo Argan Oil Hair Care Hair Treatment System (250ml x 2) - Inoar        

STEP 1 – Apply the shampoo on wet hair and gently massage the scalp. Rinse and repeat if necessary.

STEP 2 – Apply a small amount of the conditioner to the tips and massage for 1 minute.

STEP 3 – Wait for 5 minutes and rinse thoroughly.

Details

SKU INO189
Weight (kg) 3.0000
Manufacturer Inoar
Level Homecare
For Hair Type Dry & Damaged Hair
Pack content 250ml Argan Oil Shampoo
250ml Argan Oil Conditioner

Delivery

On every product page, you will find the delivery options available for that product. The options are as follows and will show delivery times for UK MAINLAND depending on which warehouse our stock is located in. You will be asked to make your selection in the checkout.

  • Standard (3-5 day delivery)
  • Expedited (order by 2pm for next day delivery)
  • Click and collect from our warehouse
  • International
UK MAINLAND COST DELIVERY TIME CARRIER
Standard UK delivery FREE on orders over £50 | £2.50 on orders up to £9.99 | £3.50 on order value £10 - £19.99 | £4.50 on order value £20-£29.99 | £5.50 on order value £30 - £49.99 Delivery within 3-5 working days National Courier Signature Required & Trackable
Expedited UK delivery £8.50 Delivery next working day subject to stock availability and order by 2pm DPD Signature Required & Trackable
Collect from our Warehouse FREE Collect in store same day (call us before you collect) In person

Click here to see Non-UK mainland and international zones delivery charges.

Returns

You may return most new, unopened items in original packaging within 14 days of delivery for a full refund. You should expect to receive your refund within two weeks of giving your package to the return shipper, however, in many cases you will receive a refund more quickly.

Exchanges

If you wish to exchange any items (change of size/colour/product) within 14 days of receiving your order.

F.A.Q

Q. Can an order be placed for collection?

A. Only some of our items are eligible for collection, each item listing provides a list of the delivery methods available; these also appear at check out when completing the order. If the collection option is not shown in the item listing or at checkout it is only eligible for the standard delivery service.


Q. I am having trouble with loading the payment screen. How can I proceed with my order?

A. If you are having problems at checkout the first thing we advise is to refresh your order page. If this does not work, please give our customer service team a call on 020 3750 0650 where we can assist further.


Q. How much is shipping to Europe or the USA?

A. Shipping abroad depends on the item weight and the exact destination for delivery, this is usually calculated at checkout before you proceed to make a payment. Please visit our delivery section for more details


Q. What discount do you offer?

A. We currently have a 5% off promotion for first time buyers on our website. This can be redeemed when viewing your basket before checkout. Please sign up to our newsletter to be notified about future promotions.


Q. How can I know when an item will be in stock?

A. If an item you wish to order is currently out of stock you can give us to call to find out if and when we will be restocking.


Q. Can you guarantee delivery for a specific date?

A. For items eligible for the Express delivery service, we can provide a guaranteed delivery date. If you place your order with the standard delivery service we can estimate that it will arrive within 3 – 5 working days. (Please note: larger items can have slightly longer delivery times).


Q. I’ve found an item cheaper on another website, do you price match?

A. If you have found an item cheaper elsewhere please contact us for further information. You can call our customer service team on 0203 750 6050 or email us at: customerservices@trackpack.co.uk. Please note we do not price match eBay or Amazon listings or website’s on clearance / liquidation.


Q. Do you provide any payment plan options?

A. We do provide a payment plan method if you would prefer to make payment in instalments. This is subject to a credit check test. Please call or email us for further information.

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 38797312, emalloc: 37285672
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage2.4526100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0004127,952262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0004195,2080
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.0062155,952524,288
config/load-modules0.1034110,9040
config/load-modules-declaration0.01851187,9360
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.016011,677,6081,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.001336419,8160
config/load-db0.4527142,064786,432
mage::app::init::stores0.00371686,0080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002342,4880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002342,1200
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00331456,9280
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00031112,6400
OBSERVER: mana_core0.0066114133,5040
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00161151,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00121180,4720
OBSERVER: blog0.0007238,4400
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001114,1520
OBSERVER: seo0.0002148,3440
OBSERVER: seofilter0.0002120,0320
OBSERVER: mstseositemap0.0003153,8640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002144,648262,144
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0008136,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0003723,9120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001181,3360
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.8872100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.016111,530,4481,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00141155,864262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Litespeed_Litemage_Model_Layout_Update0.00121108,3440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0003130,1440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0027252,840262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0006110,4240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.0006167,384262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0009182,0880
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.010511,089,1761,048,576
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer0.00351393,736524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Observer0.0001127,5600
seoredirect_getRedirectUrls0.00281288,824524,288
OBSERVER: log0.00401221,872262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0004139,0800
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.0003165,344262,144
OBSERVER: litemage_esi0.0034245312,832262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Litespeed_Litemage_Model_Observer_Esi0.0001126,552262,144
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0003119,3840
OBSERVER: persistent0.00053152,2160
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00051187,376262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0003181,536262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.8707100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.00071738,7120
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0002583,3680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0006197,000262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.00321567304,632262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.1374296,531,8723,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00072117,920262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0012367241,2720
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.00821202248,304262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.0667294,502,936786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000216534,5920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_entity_attribute_load_after0.0001181,3520
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.044629814,192524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.0006961,6880
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00051961,8080
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00429-712262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.00621553,736524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.22311877,0241,048,576
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_controller_product0.22311877,4241,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.002214124,3200
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.00101248,8000
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001124,4960
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.009812128,0160
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.057612441,400262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.0001127680
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.240412851,3681,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.23936839,8001,048,576
OBSERVER: tax0.0005673,3360
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_product_urls0.23446585,280786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.00052935,1680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.00141059,9520
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0037949,032262,144
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00217147,7200
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001201,5280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Url0.0001143,6960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00045432,5280
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00511592,752524,288
OBSERVER: reports0.00481531,528524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0002113,9280
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0001101,0000
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0002154,2960
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0003122,5920
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.00651267,120524,288
layout/package_update: STORE_hairprodirect_en0.003812,2400
layout/db_update: STORE_hairprodirect_en0.6108100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_ultimo_default0.6101100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_250410.6094100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_xml_before0.0012149,2320
OBSERVER: sagepaysuite_core_layout_load_before0.0007134,1280
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.003115920
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0033131,0720
Mana_Core_Helper_Js::processFiles0.002919,7680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.0742111,557,88811,534,336
BLOCK: formkey0.00051138,5040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.000824111,8960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.005124120,184524,288
OBSERVER: mana_productlists0.002024138,3360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.005224151,2160
BLOCK: root0.0003172,2640
BLOCK: head0.00841332,256786,432
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00024960,5440
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002168,2400
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00021134,2960
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00035192,1280
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00021113,5280
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002166,5280
BLOCK: header0.0002168,7280
BLOCK: top.links0.0002169,8640
BLOCK: store_language0.0002169,048262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00041115,0960
BLOCK: top.container0.0003158,3040
BLOCK: welcome0.0003269,0000
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.014911,081,3521,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.0001201,4160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.0004215,9440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.0001201,4480
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0017424,5760
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001131,0720
BLOCK: global_messages0.0003184,9920
BLOCK: footer0.00031103,7120
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0002166,288262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002157,8080
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0007340,5920
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.00061169,056262,144
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00042246,224262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0013598,400262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002157,6880
BLOCK ACTION: catalog_product_price_template -> addPriceBlockType0.00011113,8160
BLOCK: return_link0.00041142,184262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00042218,7440
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.0000711,0320
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00031155,904262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00042119,3280
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00031168,480262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003293,4160
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0002170,688262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002167,9280
BLOCK: head_rss0.00061140,664262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00021143,9440
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0002172,984262,144
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003268,6240
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.menu0.00031147,9120
BLOCK: litemage.jsvar0.0002167,9360
BLOCK: m_core_singletons0.0002159,7840
BLOCK: search.block0.0003173,0560
BLOCK ACTION: search.block -> addSearchAutocomplete0.0003168,800262,144
BLOCK: seodescription0.0002166,0480
BLOCK: organization_snippets0.0002170,5360
BLOCK: breadcrumbs_json_snippets0.0002167,2560
BLOCK: mgconnector.tracking_general0.00031132,7280
BLOCK: googletrustedstores_badge0.00221641,584786,432
BLOCK: googlecustomerreviews_badge0.00131336,600524,288
BLOCK: yotpo.js0.0002170,5280
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00031181,2320
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0002167,7200
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003267,160262,144
BLOCK: currency0.0002167,4480
BLOCK: newsletter0.0002166,8160
BLOCK: product.info0.00081154,136262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00052242,736262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00031167,664262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002166,0800
BLOCK: product.description0.0002166,0960
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0002166,4960
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0002170,5680
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0002166,1600
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0002166,4400
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00031161,5040
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00042116,136262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002167,6560
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002167,3120
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0002167,936262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0002190,0160
BLOCK: product.view_local0.0002168,1520
BLOCK: product.info.lightboxconfig0.0002166,3200
BLOCK: brands_brands0.00051154,496262,144
BLOCK ACTION: m_core_singletons -> addSingletonBlock0.0006376,4320
BLOCK: product.m_also_bought0.00031166,1360
BLOCK: mgconnector.tracking_product0.0002169,520262,144
BLOCK ACTION: catalog.product.related -> setTemplate0.0002120,0480
BLOCK ACTION: product.info -> addReviewSummaryTemplate0.00051200,592262,144
BLOCK: product_review_list.toolbar0.00021171,8880
BLOCK: product.reviews0.00151480,832524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0003110,9280
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00172248,928262,144
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0002166,4800
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.0027590,976262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002183,3040
BLOCK: 0.00031133,008262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0002169,1680
BLOCK: gdrt_block0.0002161,408262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.00061167,9280
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.5267100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before0.030011,108,3841,310,720
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_meta0.029911,110,2801,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Object_Product0.02701707,7121,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00501188,6480
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00471181,3120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogRule_Model_Resource_Rule0.0001116,0960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Group0.00012213,0880
locale/currency0.00193863,032262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0006244,952262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0005242,104262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Object_Category0.01661221,216786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Object_Wrapper_Filter0.0002157,0880
Mage_Catalog_Model_Layer::getState0.0001124,1440
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.005922,539,8082,883,584
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Resource_Template_Collection0.0003522,5440
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Resource_Rewrite_Collection0.0002522,4880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0042109219,7760
OBSERVER: remarkety_add_column_expiration_date0.0023109226,6080
CORE::create_object_of::Remarkety_Mgconnector_Model_Observer0.00121179,4400
CORE::create_object_of::Remarkety_Mgconnector_Model_Core0.0007186,1200
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0081140160,4560
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.4918113,002,63214,155,776
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01281648,112786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00175560,8880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.11271085,315,4726,815,744
OBSERVER: mana_core_require0.001210825,2640
OBSERVER: apptrian_minify_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.000810832,8080
OBSERVER: searchsphinx_terms_highlight0.010010839,7360
OBSERVER: m_seo_snippets_observer0.06461083,813,2404,456,448
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_delete_keywords0.001310849,8240
OBSERVER: m_seo_twitter_card_add0.01651081,404,0882,097,152
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer0.007610989,912262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoAutolink_Model_Observer0.0003136,936262,144
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer30.000710850,4080
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0003127,8080
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0004119,9920
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/view_geomapping.phtml0.0003148,9920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.0000152,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Rewrite_Product_Image0.00012212,7200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000101,9760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.00171081,4240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option0.0001115,7680
frontend/ultimo/ultimo_hpd/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.334217,077,0326,815,744
seoautolink_getLinks0.00333156,2400
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoAutolink_Model_Resource_Link_Collection0.0002314,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0003213,0160
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/list/related_multi.phtml0.115114,023,3364,980,736
CORE::create_object_of::Emipro_Smartproductrelator_Model_Resource_Smartproductrelator_Collection0.0003627,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Emipro_Smartproductrelator_Model_Smartproductrelatorrule0.00021210,1760
CORE::create_object_of::Emipro_Smartproductrelator_Model_Resource_Smartproductrelatorrule_Collection0.0003627,1760
frontend/ultimo/default/template/yousave/product/price.phtml0.022511184,2560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0007132,9040
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.13291431,752262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/collateral.phtml0.032111,116,2081,310,720
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.030911,100,6081,310,720
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.026411,051,6401,310,720
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/faq.phtml0.0006111,5840
frontend/ultimo/ultimo_hpd/template/infortis/cloudzoom/product/view/media.phtml0.0137161,9680
frontend/base/default/template/yotpo/bottomline.phtml0.0011162,8400
frontend/ultimo/default/template/dividebuy/product/view_before.phtml0.0007122,7280
frontend/ultimo/ultimo_hpd/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.0026115,0560
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00551681,1920
frontend/ultimo/default/template/dividebuy/product/view_after.phtml0.0008111,5680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00081479,2720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0001115,2160
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0008145,6080
DISPATCH EVENT:sagepaysuite_get_configvalue_active0.0000118,496262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Webshopapps_Premiumrate_Model_Carrier_Premiumrate0.0002117,5040
frontend/base/default/template/yotpo/default_reviews.phtml0.001012,7120
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/footer_theme_scripts.phtml0.0003116,5520
frontend/base/default/template/seo/description.phtml0.002112,0080
frontend/base/default/template/seo/organizationsnippets.phtml0.0016111,3280
frontend/base/default/template/mgconnector/tracking/general.phtml0.0006151,4720
frontend/base/default/template/mgconnector/tracking/product_view.phtml0.0425150,2720