Inoar

13 Item(s)

per page

13 Item(s)

per page

Inoar Keratin Treatment


What is an Inoar keratin treatment?

A keratin treatment is a hair straightening treatment that transforms curly hair to straight hair for a long-lasting effect. The Inoar Keratin treatment is a revolutionary product that is rich in minerals such as keratin, white clay and cacao oil. Like Brazilian Keratin Treatments, this formula is efficient in straightening hard-to-manage, frizzy hair.

Turn your curls into strong, sleek and shiny hair with a professional-grade formula. Using natural proteins, this "magic" formula helps correct split ends and porous hair with molecules that seek out areas of damaged keratin. These molecules then seal gaps and broken parts of the hair, which strengthens hair and improves its appearance. With Inoar treatment, your hair is protected against the elements and gives off a genuine, healthy shine.

This Inoar treatment restores hydration for instant silky, shiny and soft hair. With an original Moroccan formula,  this treatment reduces volume by 80% to 90% on average. The effects of this Inoar hair treatment are long-lasting, with a professional quality.


Who is Inoar?

Inoar is a leader in keratin treatments, specifically designed for salon professionals. The Inoar hair treatment is internationally known for its quality and effectiveness. For natural beauty and a  sleek, smooth and radiant finish, Inoar is the one of the best Keratin hair treatments available.

Inoar Professional began in Brazil in 1998. They were the pioneers of the Brazilian Keratin Smoothing System. Following the success of this formula, the company spent several years investing in research and development. Each year, they continue to deliver new and revolutionary hair care products for professionals in the salon industry worldwide. Inoar is ranked as one of the most prestigious hair care brands in the Brazilian beauty industry. With a presence in more than 30 countries around the world, Inoar is truly an international brand.


What is keratin and why is it important for hair?

Keratin is a protein found in Keratin treatment products. All hair, skin and nails have the keratin protein in them. This fibrous protein acts as a protective protein and guards against environmental damage, such as humidity, sunlight and daily activities.

Hair relies on keratin to give it strength and form. Hair strands become porous and can become susceptible to more damage when keratin is depleted from environmental or from chemical factors, such as a polluted city. Replenishing keratin to damaged hair gives it a new coat of protection and restores its strength and elasticity.


What are the benefits?

Getting an Inoar treatment will drastically cut the time it takes to get ready in the morning. You won't have to wake up earlier to straighten your hair and it will have sheen and shine with a simple blow dry. You can even walk around on rainy or humid days without worrying that your hair will frizz up immediately. Since the keratin surrounds the hair strands, humidity can't get in and cause hair to get frizzy.

What kind of people and hair should have this treatment?
All types of people and hair respond well to the Keratin treatments. For people with curly, frizzy or wavy hair, Keratin treatments will help with some of the pains that come with those beautiful (and unruly!) curls. Other people with less curly hair often get this treatment for the shine and ease of upkeep that it provides.


How will this treatment help me?

People around the world with frizzy, curly and unruly hair spend a considerable amount of time getting ready each morning. Many wake up earlier just to have the time to straighten their hair. Others opt for an easier, but less elegant approach: the ponytail or half-up 'do.


What if I'm not sure?

Stylists work with clients of all different backgrounds. Those who are hesitating about whether the keratin treatment is for them are encouraged to talk to their stylist. Depending on your hair type and budget, a salon professional can give you all the facts you need to make an informed decision.


Who can apply the keratin treatments?

Only licensed stylists are permitted to apply Inoar Keratin treatments. The formula used in keratin treatments can irritate skin and is not recommended for non-professionals.

Becoming a certified salon for keratin treatments is expensive. Therefore, choose only certified salons and do your research to ensure that they have completed the necessary training.


More facts about keratin treatments

Keratin treatments were popularised at the end of the 1990s. They are used around the world on people with hair types of all kinds. One of the best benefits of keratin treatments is cutting the time it takes to get ready in the morning. No need to wake up earlier to straighten your hair. All it takes is a simple blow dry!

Treating your hair with keratin even protects you from rainy weather. Since the keratin surrounds the hair strands, humidity can't get in and cause hair to get frizzy. Win win!


Celebrities and keratin treatments

Lots of famous stars swear by keratin treatment to keep their locks frizz-free and straight. On long shootings, the time spent preparing—costumes, makeup and more—is already long and arduous. Many report that using keratin treatments has reduced preparation time.

Some notable stars that use Brazilian keratin treatments include Nicole Richie, Ashley Tisdale, Lindsay Lohan and Jennifer Aniston.

Inoar
Minimal Price: £9.99
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 28835840, emalloc: 28228888
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage3.2366100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0007127,952262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0006195,2080
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.0066155,952524,288
config/load-modules0.1118110,9040
config/load-modules-declaration0.01901187,9360
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.016211,677,2321,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.001119811,9120
config/load-db0.6608142,064786,432
mage::app::init::stores0.00551685,8160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002372,6400
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0003372,2560
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00521456,9920
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00051112,6240
OBSERVER: mana_core0.0107103129,8240
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00261151,4080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00181180,4800
OBSERVER: blog0.0010238,4560
OBSERVER: attributeSplash0.0002214,8800
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001114,1520
OBSERVER: seo0.0002148,3440
OBSERVER: seofilter0.0004120,0320
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoFilter_Model_Config0.0001243,5920
OBSERVER: mstseositemap0.0005153,8720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002144,640262,144
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0010136,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002241,6080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001109520
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.6187100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.054914,649,0564,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00201155,936262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Litespeed_Litemage_Model_Layout_Update0.00171108,4080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0004130,1440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0035258,7440
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0007117,6160
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.0011167,432262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0013182,1680
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.046514,200,6804,194,304
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer0.036513,582,0483,670,016
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Observer0.0002127,6240
seoredirect_getRedirectUrls0.00341288,816524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.00051137,7200
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001131,1920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0009197,0320
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0028472155,6480
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.065763,421,6563,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.0007248,6640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0013222146,0480
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0079324104,4960
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.023961,042,152262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000316534,4320
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.01636595,064786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0005182,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.00215201,064262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0006194,352262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001121,0960
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0001121,0960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00123103,8160
OBSERVER: log0.00591221,408262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0005139,0400
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.0005165,336262,144
OBSERVER: litemage_esi0.0046177353,336262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Litespeed_Litemage_Model_Observer_Esi0.0001126,5520
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0004119,4480
OBSERVER: persistent0.00073151,6080
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.0002155,544262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view0.5637100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.00211059,4160
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0003918,1840
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.00829162,1440
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.02439110,6880
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.02459535,608524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0005121,9200
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_load0.00041108,680262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_xml_before0.0016148,3760
OBSERVER: sagepaysuite_core_layout_load_before0.0011133,8160
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_generate_xml0.003616560
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0040131,3520
Mana_Core_Helper_Js::processFiles0.003519,7680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_generate_blocks0.1149110,692,84810,747,904
BLOCK: formkey0.00081139,152262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00091759,1040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.006417517,0720
OBSERVER: mana_productlists0.002517529,3280
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.006417444,2720
BLOCK: root0.0005172,2640
BLOCK: head0.00681343,128524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00119757,9440
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0029424,8480
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00033948,5760
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003168,0960
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0003931,3680
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00044074,2320
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041113,5120
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003166,4400
BLOCK: header0.0003168,616262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0003169,6720
BLOCK: store_language0.0003168,8240
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00051115,096262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003158,3040
BLOCK: welcome0.0004268,8720
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.00401255,312262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.0005184,464262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00041103,7040
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003166,2880
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003157,8080
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0010341,136262,144
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.00081168,9600
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00072246,168262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0019597,2560
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003157,688262,144
BLOCK ACTION: catalog_product_price_template -> addPriceBlockType0.00011315,6160
BLOCK: return_link0.00061142,1840
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00062218,872262,144
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.0001711,0160
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00041155,904262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00062121,3760
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00062174,720262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0003170,6720
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003167,9280
BLOCK: head_rss0.00101140,640262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00041143,944262,144
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0003172,9840
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0004268,6240
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.menu0.00041147,904262,144
BLOCK: litemage.jsvar0.0003167,9360
BLOCK: m_core_singletons0.0003159,7840
BLOCK: search.block0.0005173,056262,144
BLOCK ACTION: search.block -> addSearchAutocomplete0.0004168,8000
BLOCK: seodescription0.0003166,0480
BLOCK: organization_snippets0.0003170,5360
BLOCK: breadcrumbs_json_snippets0.0003167,256262,144
BLOCK: mgconnector.tracking_general0.00041132,7280
BLOCK: googletrustedstores_badge0.00341641,5041,048,576
BLOCK: googlecustomerreviews_badge0.00201336,464262,144
BLOCK: yotpo.js0.0003170,6080
BLOCK: left.reports.product.viewed0.0005295,4080
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00041181,256262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0003167,7200
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0004267,1600
BLOCK: currency0.0004269,608262,144
BLOCK: newsletter0.0003166,8160
BLOCK: richsnippet0.0003171,088262,144
BLOCK: catalog.leftnav0.047912,685,2083,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Layer_Filter_Attribute0.0001104,4800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.0000152,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000142,7120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.002914102,9200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option0.0002157,6960
Mage_Catalog_Model_Layer::getState0.0002124,6240
BLOCK: category.products0.00361211,3760
BLOCK: product_list0.0003189,7760
BLOCK: product_list_toolbar0.00231348,0240
BLOCK: product_list_toolbar_pager0.00041173,328262,144
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003167,3120
BLOCK: configurableswatches.media.js.list0.00041136,0800
BLOCK: subcategories0.0004173,2080
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003169,2160
BLOCK: gdrt_block0.0003161,4800
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.00141239,904262,144
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0005471,912262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_render0.4259100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before0.03641862,8241,048,576
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_meta0.03631863,5521,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Object_Category0.02561201,040524,288
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.00151466,496524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Template0.0001127,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Resource_Template_Collection0.0005835,0080
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Template_Rule_Condition_Combine0.0004132,6400
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0042638,3280
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Resource_Rewrite_Collection0.0003418,5120
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before_catalog_category_view0.00441136,0000
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_paging0.00431132,6400
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoFilter_Model_Catalog_Layer_Filter_Item0.0002228,1680
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.005699220,536262,144
OBSERVER: remarkety_add_column_expiration_date0.003099225,992262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Remarkety_Mgconnector_Model_Observer0.00141180,512262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Remarkety_Mgconnector_Model_Core0.0008187,1280
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0130148166,6480
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/2columns-left.phtml0.379016,740,5366,815,744
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.03361604,344786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00254651,3280
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.1247973,396,7524,194,304
OBSERVER: mana_core_require0.00189722,3920
OBSERVER: apptrian_minify_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00129729,9680
OBSERVER: searchsphinx_terms_highlight0.01379737,1280
OBSERVER: m_seo_snippets_observer0.00179752,4880
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_delete_keywords0.00209746,8320
OBSERVER: m_seo_twitter_card_add0.0762973,236,4804,194,304
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer0.01109886,4800
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoAutolink_Model_Observer0.0005136,9920
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer30.00109747,5680
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0005127,9520
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0006120,0320
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head_theme_css.phtml0.001115,1280
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_before0.0001213,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.02132519,936524,288
OBSERVER: inventory0.00473258,8400
OBSERVER: tax0.00533353,920524,288
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_product_urls0.01402131,312262,144
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0006213,9840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00211104,5840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Url0.0001143,7280
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Rewrite_Product_Image0.0001148,1600
frontend/ultimo/default/template/tm/easycatalogimg/list.phtml0.0023110,6320
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/category/view.phtml0.176712,031,1121,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_list_collection0.02931477,7680
OBSERVER: review0.02911473,3600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Group0.0002169,5440
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_group_load_before0.0001115,1040
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/list.phtml0.115911,301,6161,310,720
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/list/toolbar.phtml0.0037112,7120
frontend/base/default/template/yotpo/bottomline.phtml0.01431376,1760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable0.0000133,9840
frontend/ultimo/default/template/configurableswatches/catalog/product/list/swatches.phtml0.00191314,0080
frontend/ultimo/default/template/yousave/product/price.phtml0.022613265,9680
locale/currency0.00174378,4800
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0006144,9840
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0005141,8480
seoautolink_getLinks0.01462168,8800
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoAutolink_Model_Resource_Link_Collection0.0002210,6800
seoautolink_addLinks0.0111118,7920
frontend/base/default/template/seo/richsnippet.phtml0.0013118,7920
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/ultramegamenu/categories.phtml0.0069173,9600
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/layer/view.phtml0.03731468,632262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Layer_Filter_Attribute0.0001105,3040
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/layer/filter.phtml0.00858177,8240
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoFilter_Model_Rewrite0.0001105,9520
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_prepare_price_select0.00211185,856262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Resource_Class_Collection0.0001210,3440
OBSERVER: weee0.0001142,9760
frontend/base/default/template/seo/description.phtml0.00461-3,5280
frontend/base/default/template/seo/organizationsnippets.phtml0.0022111,7600
frontend/base/default/template/mgconnector/tracking/general.phtml0.0008151,4480