Inoar Help Shampoo Detox - 250ml

Product Code: INO275

In stock

Who: all hair types in need of care

What: deeply cleanses hair

When: suitable for everyday use

RRP: £18.99

£9.59

You Save: 50% off

Delivery options available :

  • Standard (3-5 working days delivery)
  • Expedited (order by 2pm for next day delivery)
  • Click and collect from our warehouse
  • International (up to 10 working days)
Inoar
Free UK Shipping

Free UK shipping on orders over £50.

Buy Now, Pay Later Finance

Available on all orders over £50. 0% interest APR, Quick application, No paperwork..

14-Day Returns

Simply changed your mind? Let us know within 14 days.

Click & Collect

On selected products. Collection point: London NW9 0HN

Product Description

Boost your hair's health day by day with this reparative and detoxifying shampoo. The Help Detox Shampoo deeply cleanses the strands without stripping it off of its natural moisture, leaving hair light and soft.

BENEFITS

Deeply cleanses

Prepares hair for deep conditioning

KEY INGREDIENTS

Rosemary oil: helps stimulate hair growth, while promoting scalp hydration.

Wheat protein: rich in vitamins E and B, it’s highly moisturising and conditioning.

Macadamia oil: contains fatty acids that nourish and strengthen locks, eliminating frizz and making styling easier.

HOW TO USE

STEP 1 – Massage shampoo on wet hair leave for a minute and rinse thoroughly.

STEP 2 – For super-soft, healthy hair we recommend finishing with the Help Ultra Repair Mask

STEP 3 – Style as usual.

Details

SKU INO275
Weight (kg) 5.0000
Manufacturer Inoar
Level Homecare
For Hair Type All Hair Types
Pack content 250ml Help Shampoo Detox

Delivery

On every product page, you will find the delivery options available for that product. The options are as follows and will show delivery times for UK MAINLAND depending on which warehouse our stock is located in. You will be asked to make your selection in the checkout.

  • Standard (3-5 day delivery)
  • Expedited (order by 2pm for next day delivery)
  • Click and collect from our warehouse
  • International
UK MAINLAND COST DELIVERY TIME CARRIER
Standard UK delivery FREE on orders over £50 | £2.50 on orders up to £9.99 | £3.50 on order value £10 - £19.99 | £4.50 on order value £20-£29.99 | £5.50 on order value £30 - £49.99 Delivery within 3-5 working days National Courier Signature Required & Trackable
Expedited UK delivery £8.50 Delivery next working day subject to stock availability and order by 2pm DPD Signature Required & Trackable
Collect from our Warehouse FREE Collect in store same day (call us before you collect) In person

Click here to see Non-UK mainland and international zones delivery charges.

Returns

You may return most new, unopened items in original packaging within 14 days of delivery for a full refund. You should expect to receive your refund within two weeks of giving your package to the return shipper, however, in many cases you will receive a refund more quickly.

Exchanges

If you wish to exchange any items (change of size/colour/product) within 14 days of receiving your order.

F.A.Q

Q. Can an order be placed for collection?

A. Only some of our items are eligible for collection, each item listing provides a list of the delivery methods available; these also appear at check out when completing the order. If the collection option is not shown in the item listing or at checkout it is only eligible for the standard delivery service.


Q. I am having trouble with loading the payment screen. How can I proceed with my order?

A. If you are having problems at checkout the first thing we advise is to refresh your order page. If this does not work, please give our customer service team a call on 020 3750 0650 where we can assist further.


Q. How much is shipping to Europe or the USA?

A. Shipping abroad depends on the item weight and the exact destination for delivery, this is usually calculated at checkout before you proceed to make a payment. Please visit our delivery section for more details


Q. What discount do you offer?

A. We currently have a 5% off promotion for first time buyers on our website. This can be redeemed when viewing your basket before checkout. Please sign up to our newsletter to be notified about future promotions.


Q. How can I know when an item will be in stock?

A. If an item you wish to order is currently out of stock you can give us to call to find out if and when we will be restocking.


Q. Can you guarantee delivery for a specific date?

A. For items eligible for the Express delivery service, we can provide a guaranteed delivery date. If you place your order with the standard delivery service we can estimate that it will arrive within 3 – 5 working days. (Please note: larger items can have slightly longer delivery times).


Q. I’ve found an item cheaper on another website, do you price match?

A. If you have found an item cheaper elsewhere please contact us for further information. You can call our customer service team on 0203 750 6050 or email us at: customerservices@trackpack.co.uk. Please note we do not price match eBay or Amazon listings or website’s on clearance / liquidation.


Q. Do you provide any payment plan options?

A. We do provide a payment plan method if you would prefer to make payment in instalments. This is subject to a credit check test. Please call or email us for further information.

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 38535168, emalloc: 37266856
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage2.9396100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0008127,976262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0007195,2080
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.0115155,952524,288
config/load-modules0.1629110,9040
config/load-modules-declaration0.02441187,9360
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.022211,677,1841,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.001435919,4720
config/load-db0.5898142,064786,432
mage::app::init::stores0.01141684,4480
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001342,5520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002342,0960
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00351457,0080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00041112,5760
OBSERVER: mana_core0.0104114133,7680
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00171151,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00121180,4960
OBSERVER: blog0.0006238,4640
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001114,1520
OBSERVER: seo0.0002148,3440
OBSERVER: seofilter0.0002120,0320
OBSERVER: mstseositemap0.0003153,8880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002144,6800
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0009136,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0004713,8640
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001181,3360
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.9387100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.016311,530,4641,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00151155,872262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Litespeed_Litemage_Model_Layout_Update0.00121108,3600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0003130,1440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0032252,808262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0006110,4240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.0007167,360262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0009182,2560
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.010211,089,0641,048,576
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer0.00361393,712524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Observer0.0001127,5760
seoredirect_getRedirectUrls0.00291288,840524,288
OBSERVER: log0.00351221,768262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0004139,0480
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.0003165,336262,144
OBSERVER: litemage_esi0.0050245312,728524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Litespeed_Litemage_Model_Observer_Esi0.0001126,552262,144
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0003119,3840
OBSERVER: persistent0.00063152,2080
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00061187,360262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0003181,592262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.9220100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.00071738,7120
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0002573,3200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0007197,000262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.00341541301,088262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.1290286,448,6643,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00072117,856262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0019367241,2000
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.00891189246,360524,288
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.0582284,399,200786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000316534,5520
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_entity_attribute_load_after0.0001181,3520
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.044428803,216524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.0007961,6720
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00051961,8080
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.0044914,728262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.00681569,184524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.23251864,5681,048,576
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_controller_product0.23241864,9681,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.002314124,3200
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.00111248,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001124,4960
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.010812121,7280
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.057812433,2720
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.0001127680
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.253212839,0241,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.25156827,4401,048,576
OBSERVER: tax0.0006673,3360
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_product_urls0.24606585,416786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.00052834,4880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.00161059,9440
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0043949,040524,288
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00237135,8000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001201,5520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Url0.0001143,6960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00065432,6320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00551592,824524,288
OBSERVER: reports0.00511531,664524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0002113,9840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0001101,0000
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0002154,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0004122,5840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.00961279,664524,288
layout/package_update: STORE_hairprodirect_en0.005812,2400
layout/db_update: STORE_hairprodirect_en0.6517100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_ultimo_default0.6506100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_250510.6496100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_xml_before0.0018148,8640
OBSERVER: sagepaysuite_core_layout_load_before0.0011133,8640
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.005015920
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0069131,2240
Mana_Core_Helper_Js::processFiles0.006319,7680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.1135111,556,16811,534,336
BLOCK: formkey0.00071138,4720
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.001224111,9120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.008024120,184262,144
OBSERVER: mana_productlists0.003124138,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.008324151,192262,144
BLOCK: root0.0005172,2640
BLOCK: head0.01321332,184786,432
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00044960,6080
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003168,2640
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00031134,3120
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00045192,1440
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00031113,5120
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003166,4400
BLOCK: header0.0003168,6800
BLOCK: top.links0.0003169,7680
BLOCK: store_language0.0003168,984262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00051115,0960
BLOCK: top.container0.0003158,3040
BLOCK: welcome0.0004269,0000
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.021911,080,7921,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.0001191,3840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.0005215,9520
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.0001191,3760
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0022424,5520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001131,0960
BLOCK: global_messages0.0005184,7440
BLOCK: footer0.00041103,7840
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003166,288262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002157,8080
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0010340,5920
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.00081168,952262,144
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00072246,168262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0021598,408262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003157,6880
BLOCK ACTION: catalog_product_price_template -> addPriceBlockType0.00011113,8160
BLOCK: return_link0.00061142,184262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00062218,7440
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.0001711,0160
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00041155,904262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00062119,3280
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00041168,480262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0004293,4160
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0003170,680262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003167,9280
BLOCK: head_rss0.00111140,640262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00041143,9440
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0003172,984262,144
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0004268,6240
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.menu0.00041147,9120
BLOCK: litemage.jsvar0.0003167,9360
BLOCK: m_core_singletons0.0002159,7840
BLOCK: search.block0.0005173,0560
BLOCK ACTION: search.block -> addSearchAutocomplete0.0004168,816262,144
BLOCK: seodescription0.0003166,0480
BLOCK: organization_snippets0.0003170,5360
BLOCK: breadcrumbs_json_snippets0.0003167,2560
BLOCK: mgconnector.tracking_general0.00041132,7280
BLOCK: googletrustedstores_badge0.00371641,472786,432
BLOCK: googlecustomerreviews_badge0.00201336,512524,288
BLOCK: yotpo.js0.0003170,4800
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00041181,2080
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0003167,7200
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0004267,160262,144
BLOCK: currency0.0003167,4480
BLOCK: newsletter0.0003166,8160
BLOCK: product.info0.00121153,832262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00072242,736262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00041167,664262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003166,0800
BLOCK: product.description0.0003166,0960
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0003166,496262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0003170,5680
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0003166,1600
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003166,4400
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00041161,5040
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00062116,136262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003167,6560
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003167,3120
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003167,936262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0004190,0160
BLOCK: product.view_local0.0003168,1520
BLOCK: product.info.lightboxconfig0.0003166,3200
BLOCK: brands_brands0.00081154,496262,144
BLOCK ACTION: m_core_singletons -> addSingletonBlock0.0010376,4320
BLOCK: product.m_also_bought0.00041166,136262,144
BLOCK: mgconnector.tracking_product0.0003169,5200
BLOCK ACTION: catalog.product.related -> setTemplate0.0003120,0480
BLOCK ACTION: product.info -> addReviewSummaryTemplate0.00071200,600262,144
BLOCK: product_review_list.toolbar0.00041171,8880
BLOCK: product.reviews0.00221480,816524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0005110,9280
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00262248,928262,144
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0003166,4800
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.0034590,976262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003183,3040
BLOCK: 0.00041133,008262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003169,1680
BLOCK: gdrt_block0.0003161,384262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.00091167,9280
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.5202100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before0.033111,096,1281,310,720
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_meta0.033011,098,0241,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Object_Product0.03071694,9121,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00541188,6480
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00511181,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogRule_Model_Resource_Rule0.0001116,0960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Group0.00012213,2080
locale/currency0.00253837,504262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0007244,952262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0006242,080262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Object_Category0.01601221,152786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Object_Wrapper_Filter0.0002157,0880
Mage_Catalog_Model_Layer::getState0.0001124,1440
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.009022,539,6962,883,584
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Resource_Template_Collection0.0003522,6000
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Resource_Rewrite_Collection0.0002522,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0040109219,7520
OBSERVER: remarkety_add_column_expiration_date0.0021109226,6480
CORE::create_object_of::Remarkety_Mgconnector_Model_Observer0.00101179,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Remarkety_Mgconnector_Model_Core0.0005186,0160
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0083140160,9040
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.4825112,993,48813,893,632
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01301647,952524,288
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00175560,8880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.11131085,312,0566,815,744
OBSERVER: mana_core_require0.001310825,4720
OBSERVER: apptrian_minify_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.000810833,1120
OBSERVER: searchsphinx_terms_highlight0.010110840,0080
OBSERVER: m_seo_snippets_observer0.06191083,810,8324,456,448
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_delete_keywords0.001310849,9280
OBSERVER: m_seo_twitter_card_add0.01721081,403,4322,097,152
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer0.007810990,024262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoAutolink_Model_Observer0.0003136,912262,144
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer30.000710850,6960
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0003127,8320
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0004119,9920
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/view_geomapping.phtml0.0003149,0000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.0000152,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Rewrite_Product_Image0.00011911,0960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000101,9760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.00161081,3920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option0.0001115,7680
frontend/ultimo/ultimo_hpd/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.338517,066,9686,815,744
seoautolink_getLinks0.00333156,3920
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoAutolink_Model_Resource_Link_Collection0.0002314,7680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0003213,0080
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/list/related_multi.phtml0.121014,007,9124,980,736
CORE::create_object_of::Emipro_Smartproductrelator_Model_Resource_Smartproductrelator_Collection0.0003627,4960
CORE::create_object_of::Emipro_Smartproductrelator_Model_Smartproductrelatorrule0.00021210,1920
CORE::create_object_of::Emipro_Smartproductrelator_Model_Resource_Smartproductrelatorrule_Collection0.0003627,2000
frontend/ultimo/default/template/yousave/product/price.phtml0.022711175,4160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0007133,1680
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.13461427,4080
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/collateral.phtml0.032211,117,8161,310,720
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.030911,102,2241,310,720
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.026211,053,5361,310,720
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/faq.phtml0.0006111,4240
frontend/ultimo/ultimo_hpd/template/infortis/cloudzoom/product/view/media.phtml0.0096158,6800
frontend/base/default/template/yotpo/bottomline.phtml0.0010162,8000
frontend/ultimo/default/template/dividebuy/product/view_before.phtml0.0007122,8240
frontend/ultimo/ultimo_hpd/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.0026115,0480
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00581681,576262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/dividebuy/product/view_after.phtml0.0008111,5440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00091479,5600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0001115,2160
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0008145,6560
DISPATCH EVENT:sagepaysuite_get_configvalue_active0.0001118,496262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Webshopapps_Premiumrate_Model_Carrier_Premiumrate0.0002117,5040
frontend/base/default/template/yotpo/default_reviews.phtml0.001012,6800
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/footer_theme_scripts.phtml0.0003116,5600
frontend/base/default/template/seo/description.phtml0.002111,9840
frontend/base/default/template/seo/organizationsnippets.phtml0.0016111,3280
frontend/base/default/template/mgconnector/tracking/general.phtml0.0006151,6560
frontend/base/default/template/mgconnector/tracking/product_view.phtml0.0306142,1840