Delivery information

On every product page, you will find the delivery options available for that product. The options are as follows and will show delivery times for United Kingdom (UK) MAINLAND depending on which warehouse our stock is located in. You will be asked to make your selection in the checkout.

All orders placed on weekends will only be dispatched on the next working day following the weekend.

  • Standard (3-5 day delivery)
  • Expedited (order by 2pm for next working day delivery Monday to Friday, excluding public holidays)
  • Click and collect from our warehouse (Monday to Friday)
  • International
UK MAINLAND COST DELIVERY TIME CARRIER
Standard UK delivery

FREE on orders over £50 

£2.50 on orders up to £9.99

£3.50 on order value £10 - £19.99

£4.50 on order value £20-£29.99

£5.50 on order value £30 - £49.99

Delivery within 3-5 working days National Courier Signature Required & Trackable
Expedited UK delivery

£8.50

Delivery next working day subject to stock availability and order by 2pm Signature Required & Trackable
Collect from our Warehouse

FREE

Collect in store same day (call us before you collect) In person

Non UK mainland and international zones

All parcels to these zones are based on the weight for the total order quantity and dependant on size of parcel may be volumetric weight as per the couriers discretion.

COUNTRY ZONE COST DELIVERY TIME CARRIER
Channel Islands, Isles, Scottish Highlands, Islands & Northern Ireland £7.99 per order + 
£0.50 per Kg
Delivery within 3-5 working days National Courier Signature Required & Trackable
Belgium, Denmark, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland, Italy, Luxembourg, Monaco, Netherlands, Portugal, Spain (mainland), Vatican City £7.99 per order + 
£0.50 per Kg
Delivery within 4-7 working days International Courier Signature Required & Trackable
Austria, Czech Republic, Estonia, Finland, Gibraltar, Hungary, Latvia, Lithuania, Malta, Norway, Poland, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain (islands), Sweden, Switzerland, Turkey £20.00 per order + 
£2.59 per Kg
Delivery within 4-7 working days International Courier Signature Required & Trackable
Albania, Armenia, Australia, Belarus, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Canada, Cape Verde, Croatia, Cyprus, Georgia, Greenland, Iceland, Moldova, New Zealand, Romania, Russia, Serbia, Ukraine, United States £25.00 per order + 
£3.17 per Kg
Delivery within 5-10 working days International Courier Signature Required & Trackable
Argentina, Bahrain, Barbados, Bermuda, Brazil, Brunei, Chile, China, Egypt, Faroe Islands, Hong Kong, India, Indonesia, Israel, Japan, South Korea, Kuwait, Laos, Lebanon, Macao, Macedonia, Malaysia, Mauritius, Mexico, Montenegro, Morocco, Nigeria, Pakistan, Philippines, Saudi Arabia, Singapore, South Africa, Sri Lanka, Thailand, United Arab Emirates, Vietnam £35.00 per order + 
£4.41 per Kg
Delivery within 5-10 working days International Courier Signature Required & Trackable
Andorra, Christmas Island, Colombia, Falkland Islands, Guam, New Caledonia £75.00 per order + 
£9.02 per Kg
Delivery within 5-10 working days International Courier Signature Required & Trackable
Algeria, American Samoa, Angola, Anguilla, Antigua and Barbuda, Aruba, Azerbaijan, Bahamas, Bangladesh, Belize, Benin, Bhutan, Bolivia, Botswana, British Virgin Islands, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cambodia, Cameroon, Cayman Islands, Central African Republic, Chad, Comoros, Congo (Brazzaville), Congo (Kinshasa), Costa Rica, Cuba, Djibouti, Dominica, Dominican Republic, Ecuador, El Salvador, Equatorial Guinea, Eritrea, Ethiopia, Fiji, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Grenada, Guadeloupe, Guatemala, Guinea, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Iran, Jamaica, Jordan, Kazakhstan, Kiribati, Kyrgyzstan, Lesotho, Liberia, Liechtenstein, Madagascar, Madagascar, Malawi, Maldives, Mali, Marshall Islands, Martinique, Mauritania, Micronesia, Mongolia, Montserrat, Mozambique, Namibia, Nauru, Nepal, Nicaragua, Niger, Norfolk Islands, Panama, Papua New Guinea, Paraguay, Peru, Puerto Rico, Qatar, Réunion, Rwanda, Saint Kitts and Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Pierre and Miquelon, Saint Vincent and Grenadines, Samoa, San Marino, Sao Tome and Principe, Senegal, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Solomon Islands, Sudan, Suriname, Swaziland, Taiwan, Tanzania, Togo, Tonga, Trinidad and Tobago, Tunisia, Turkmenistan, Turks and Caicos Islands, Tuvalu, Uganda, Uruguay, Uzbekistan, Vanuatu, Venezuela, Virgin Islands, US Wallis and Futuna Islands, Yemen, Zambia, Zimbabwe £100.00 per order + 
£11.98 per Kg
Delivery within 7-21 working days International Courier Signature Required & Trackable

Any weight based delivery charges based on destination will automatically show in the checkout page when you select the delivery option. We operate from Monday to Friday, 9am to 5pm, excluding Bank Holidays.  For orders placed over a weekend or on a Bank Holiday we will dispatch this item on the next working day to reach you within the time frames outlined above. Delivery days are best estimates given to us by the couriers used and

So, your order is on its way

We'll send you an email to confirm when we ship your items. Most medium and large sized orders require a signature upon delivery. If you know you won't be at home, why not consider arranging delivery to your work or a friend’s address? You will be able to do this on the courier’s website once you have received your consignment details by email. The courier will endeavour to deliver all parcels as per the customer’s instructions, however, if those instructions leave the safety of the parcel in an un-secure environment, we will not accept liability for the loss or replacement of the parcel.

Always check the packaging for damage and make a note of this when signing. Please only sign as received in good condition if that is the case. If the goods have obviously been damaged in transit, please refuse delivery, and call us.

If you're out when the courier arrives, they will leave a calling card. Please contact the courier directly to arrange a convenient time for re-delivery. If they're still not able to deliver on the third attempt, they may request you collect the order from their depot. Subsequent delivery attempts may require additional payment by the customer.

Please note that we will not be held responsible for the performance of the courier company once the parcel has been collected from us. Nor are we responsible for any local taxes or extra customs duties that may be required dependent upon your local country import laws.

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 15728640, emalloc: 15163376
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage2.3643100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0009127,968262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0008195,2080
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.0114155,952524,288
config/load-modules0.1883110,9040
config/load-modules-declaration0.03211187,9360
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.026011,677,2161,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.0002293,7360
config/load-db0.8885142,064786,432
mage::app::init::stores0.00621700,3920
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00361456,752262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00041112,5760
OBSERVER: mana_core0.003743117,4480
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00171151,256262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00131180,4720
OBSERVER: blog0.0007238,504262,144
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001114,1520
OBSERVER: seo0.0002148,3440
OBSERVER: seofilter0.0003120,0320
OBSERVER: mstseositemap0.0003153,8640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002144,632262,144
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0007133,4000
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.1326100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.016811,530,5521,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00151155,6480
CORE::create_object_of::Litespeed_Litemage_Model_Layout_Update0.00131108,6480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0003130,1440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0025252,720262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0005110,2960
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.0006167,3760
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0009182,2400
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.011211,088,7121,048,576
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer0.00361393,568262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Observer0.0001127,5040
seoredirect_getRedirectUrls0.00281288,576262,144
OBSERVER: log0.00441221,944262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0004139,0480
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.0004165,4880
OBSERVER: litemage_esi0.0030139292,280262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Litespeed_Litemage_Model_Observer_Esi0.0002126,5520
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0003119,3840
OBSERVER: persistent0.00063152,1680
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00061187,2080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0003181,3760
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view0.1145100
DISPATCH EVENT:cms_page_render0.01411535,456524,288
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer20.01391528,232524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoAutolink_Model_Observer0.0004136,9760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00022314,0400
seoautolink_getLinks0.01362429,200524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoAutolink_Model_Resource_Link_Collection0.0002210,5680
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0004121,9520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_load0.00741166,728262,144
layout/package_update: STORE_hairprodirect_en0.004412,2400
layout/db_update: STORE_hairprodirect_en0.0934100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_ultimo_default0.0926100
layout/db_update: cms_page_view0.0921100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_xml_before0.0012148,7440
OBSERVER: sagepaysuite_core_layout_load_before0.0008133,9360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_xml0.001615920
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0023131,4480
Mana_Core_Helper_Js::processFiles0.002019,7840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_blocks0.048916,888,4246,815,744
BLOCK: formkey0.00051138,8480
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00061356,8080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.004313515,104262,144
OBSERVER: mana_productlists0.001713523,8160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.004313540,2640
BLOCK: root0.0004172,144262,144
BLOCK: head0.00381280,608262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00033948,7200
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002168,0960
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0003931,2960
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033870,8560
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00021113,512262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003166,4400
BLOCK: header0.0003168,6160
BLOCK: top.links0.0003169,6720
BLOCK: store_language0.0003168,824262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00081222,1360
BLOCK: top.container0.0003158,320262,144
BLOCK: welcome0.0004269,0000
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.00111247,656262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.0005186,0960
BLOCK: footer0.00041105,752262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003166,2880
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003157,8080
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0008341,0720
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.00081169,104262,144
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00072246,216262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0020597,4880
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003157,6880
BLOCK ACTION: catalog_product_price_template -> addPriceBlockType0.0001710,1920
BLOCK: return_link0.00061142,184262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00072218,744262,144
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.0001711,0320
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00041155,8800
BLOCK: right.poll0.00062119,336262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00041168,4800
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0005293,416262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0003170,6720
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003167,9280
BLOCK: head_rss0.00111140,6240
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00041143,928262,144
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0003172,9840
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0004268,6320
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.menu0.00041147,920262,144
BLOCK: litemage.jsvar0.0003167,9360
BLOCK: m_core_singletons0.0003159,7840
BLOCK: search.block0.0005173,056262,144
BLOCK ACTION: search.block -> addSearchAutocomplete0.0004168,8000
BLOCK: seodescription0.0003166,0480
BLOCK: organization_snippets0.0003170,5360
BLOCK: breadcrumbs_json_snippets0.0003167,256262,144
BLOCK: mgconnector.tracking_general0.00041132,7280
BLOCK: googletrustedstores_badge0.00371641,6001,048,576
BLOCK: googlecustomerreviews_badge0.00201336,464262,144
BLOCK: yotpo.js0.0003170,5200
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00041181,2160
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0003167,720262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003165,9600
BLOCK: currency0.0003167,4480
BLOCK: newsletter0.0002166,8160
BLOCK: cms_page0.0008177,328262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0002169,1680
BLOCK: gdrt_block0.0002161,3840
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.00071209,048262,144
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0001140,1040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_render0.0364100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before0.00111130,280262,144
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_meta0.00111125,896262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Resource_Rewrite_Collection0.0001210,2640
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.002037215,8400
OBSERVER: remarkety_add_column_expiration_date0.001437215,8800
CORE::create_object_of::Remarkety_Mgconnector_Model_Observer0.00101179,2880
CORE::create_object_of::Remarkety_Mgconnector_Model_Core0.0005186,0000
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00234047,8080
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.03181962,1361,048,576
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01151556,208524,288
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00144449,1520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.010236170,5360
OBSERVER: mana_core_require0.0004368,5120
OBSERVER: apptrian_minify_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00043616,1120
OBSERVER: searchsphinx_terms_highlight0.00283623,0960
OBSERVER: m_seo_snippets_observer0.00043638,0720
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_delete_keywords0.00053632,8240
OBSERVER: m_seo_twitter_card_add0.00033650,1760
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer0.0020368,9440
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer30.00033633,5360
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0003127,8160
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0004120,504262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0002177,016262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/footer_theme_scripts.phtml0.0003116,5440
frontend/base/default/template/seo/description.phtml0.001612,1920
frontend/base/default/template/seo/organizationsnippets.phtml0.0014114,0240
frontend/base/default/template/mgconnector/tracking/general.phtml0.0005151,3280