Complaints procedure

Trackpack Limited views complaints as an opportunity to learn and improve the service they offer their customers, as well as a chance to put things right when a customer is unhappy with a service they have received.

Our policy is:

  1. To provide a fair complaints procedure which is clear and easy to understand;
  2. To publicise the existence of our complaints procedure so that customers know how to contact us in order to make a complaint;
  3. To ensure that everyone at Trackpack Limited knows what to do if a complaint is received;
  4. To make sure all complaints are investigated fully, fairly and without undue delay;
  5. To ensure that complaints are resolved amicably, wherever possible, in order to maintain a good relationship with the customer; and
  6. To collate information regarding the complaint to enable Trackpack Limited to review its procedures in order to improve the service offered in the future.

Definition of a Complaint

A complaint is any expression of dissatisfaction, whether justified or not, relating to any aspect of goods or services supplied by Trackpack Limited.

Origin of a Complaint

Complaints may arise from any person or company who is regarded as a customer of Trackpack Limited. A complaint can be received verbally, either in person or over the telephone, via email or in writing.

Confidentiality

All information relating to a complaint against Trackpack Limited will be handled sensitively and held in accordance with Data Protection legislation.

Contact details for complaints:

Please forward written complaints to Trackpack Limited at Unit E Colindale Business Park, 2- 10 Carlisle Road, London, NW9 0HN or via email to customerservices@trackpack.co.uk

 If you wish to make a verbal complaint, please do so by telephone to 020 3750 0650.

Handling Complaints

Complaints received by telephone, or in person, will be recorded.  Where this is not possible, a detailed note will be taken of all the relevant details pertaining to the complaint.

 The person who receives a verbal complaint will:

  1. Write down the full facts of the complaint;
  2. Take down the complainant’s name, address and telephone number;
  3. Note down the relationship of the complainant to Trackpack Limited. For example, if they are a customer/client/member;
  4. Inform the complainant that we have a complaints procedure;
  5. Inform the complainant what will happen next and how long the procedure will take; and
  6. Where appropriate, ask the complainant to send a written account of the complaint by post or email so that the complaint is recorded in the complainant’s own words.

Resolving Complaints

Wherever possible, a complaint is best resolved by the person responsible for the issue complained of.  All complaints will be acknowledged by the person handling the complaint and the complainant will be kept informed as to the status of their complaint and when they can expect to receive a reply.

On receipt of a complaint, a full record will be kept of any telephone conversations or written communications. Ideally, we aim to resolve complaints within a timescale of seven working days.  If this is not possible because a full investigation has not yet been completed, a progress report will be sent to the complainant. If we, Trackpack Limited are unable to resolve a complaint that you make within eight weeks you can take your complaint to Retail Dispute Resolution. 

This is an independent organisation which specialises in providing an alternative dispute resolution service for consumers and retailers. As a member of the organisation, we are bound by their code of practice and they can be contacted via:

Website: www.cdrl.org.uk

Email: enquiries@cdrl.org.uk

Tel:  +44 2031 3782 68

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 15204352, emalloc: 14929384
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.1194100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0009127,952262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0008195,2080
config/load-modules0.1840110,640524,288
config/load-modules-declaration0.03591187,936524,288
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.017411,678,6801,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.0002233,4160
config/load-db0.7732142,064786,432
mage::app::init::stores0.00381713,2960
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00571454,384262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00071112,2800
OBSERVER: mana_core0.004143117,1040
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00271151,120262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00211178,3760
OBSERVER: blog0.0010238,5040
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001114,1520
OBSERVER: seo0.0003147,3120
OBSERVER: seofilter0.0004118,9920
OBSERVER: mstseositemap0.0006153,8400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002144,632262,144
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0010134,4400
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.1212100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.021611,528,0161,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00221155,5920
CORE::create_object_of::Litespeed_Litemage_Model_Layout_Update0.00181108,5920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0004130,1440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0034252,6400
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0007110,3040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.0008167,3360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0013182,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.013611,087,6401,048,576
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer0.00491393,320524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Observer0.0002127,4880
seoredirect_getRedirectUrls0.00381288,536262,144
OBSERVER: log0.00401221,696262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0005139,0480
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.0005165,472262,144
OBSERVER: litemage_esi0.0027139292,224262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Litespeed_Litemage_Model_Observer_Esi0.0002126,5520
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0005119,3840
OBSERVER: persistent0.00093152,1680
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00091187,184262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0005181,3680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view0.0977100
DISPATCH EVENT:cms_page_render0.00991531,392786,432
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer20.00961524,184524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoAutolink_Model_Observer0.0005136,9600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00022314,0080
seoautolink_getLinks0.00942415,448524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoAutolink_Model_Resource_Link_Collection0.0002210,4880
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0006121,8160
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_load0.0004192,8000
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_xml_before0.0013148,3680
OBSERVER: sagepaysuite_core_layout_load_before0.0007133,8240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_xml0.002116560
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0025131,2640
Mana_Core_Helper_Js::processFiles0.002119,7680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_blocks0.041016,922,8487,077,888
BLOCK: formkey0.00061138,520262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00051356,9600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.003113515,1040
OBSERVER: mana_productlists0.001313523,8160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.003113540,2720
BLOCK: root0.0003172,1360
BLOCK: head0.00411316,216262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00023948,5760
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002168,096262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0002931,224262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00023871,0720
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00031113,5120
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002166,4400
BLOCK: header0.0002168,616262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0002169,6720
BLOCK: store_language0.0002168,8240
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00071222,136262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0002158,3040
BLOCK: welcome0.0003269,0000
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.00091247,192524,288
BLOCK: global_messages0.0004184,0480
BLOCK: footer0.00041105,7520
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0004166,288262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003157,8080
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0008343,1360
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.00061168,976262,144
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00052246,2560
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0014597,4160
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002157,6880
BLOCK ACTION: catalog_product_price_template -> addPriceBlockType0.0000710,1920
BLOCK: return_link0.00051142,184262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00052218,7440
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.0000711,0160
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00041155,904262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00042119,3280
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00031168,480262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003293,4640
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0002170,672262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002167,9280
BLOCK: head_rss0.00081140,640262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00031143,9440
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0002172,9840
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003268,648262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.menu0.00031147,9120
BLOCK: litemage.jsvar0.0002167,936262,144
BLOCK: m_core_singletons0.0002159,7840
BLOCK: search.block0.0005173,0560
BLOCK ACTION: search.block -> addSearchAutocomplete0.0004168,8000
BLOCK: seodescription0.0002166,0480
BLOCK: organization_snippets0.0002170,5360
BLOCK: breadcrumbs_json_snippets0.0002167,2560
BLOCK: mgconnector.tracking_general0.00031132,728262,144
BLOCK: googletrustedstores_badge0.00371641,480786,432
BLOCK: googlecustomerreviews_badge0.00181336,496524,288
BLOCK: yotpo.js0.0002169,9120
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00041181,2160
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0002167,7200
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003165,968262,144
BLOCK: currency0.0002167,4480
BLOCK: newsletter0.0002166,8160
BLOCK: cms_page0.0008177,3280
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0002169,1680
BLOCK: gdrt_block0.0002161,384262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.00081209,0480
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0001140,1040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_render0.0373100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before0.00141130,2800
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_meta0.00131125,8960
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Resource_Rewrite_Collection0.0002210,2560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.002237215,848262,144
OBSERVER: remarkety_add_column_expiration_date0.001637215,888262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Remarkety_Mgconnector_Model_Observer0.00111179,296262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Remarkety_Mgconnector_Model_Core0.0006186,0000
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00244047,7200
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.03221949,4241,048,576
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01241556,032786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00174449,1520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.010936170,256262,144
OBSERVER: mana_core_require0.0004368,5120
OBSERVER: apptrian_minify_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00043616,1120
OBSERVER: searchsphinx_terms_highlight0.00293623,0800
OBSERVER: m_seo_snippets_observer0.00043638,0720
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_delete_keywords0.00063632,824262,144
OBSERVER: m_seo_twitter_card_add0.00043650,1600
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer0.0022368,9440
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer30.00033633,5360
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0003127,8240
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0004120,5120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0002177,0160
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/footer_theme_scripts.phtml0.0002116,5440
frontend/base/default/template/seo/description.phtml0.002412,1920
frontend/base/default/template/seo/organizationsnippets.phtml0.0016113,7520
frontend/base/default/template/mgconnector/tracking/general.phtml0.0007151,3200