Pro Ceramic Hair Straightener - Red Hot

Product Code: 37030

In stock

  • Ceramic coated plates
  • Comes in white or red colour subject to availability

RRP: £10.99

£9.49

You Save: 14% off

Delivery options available :

  • Standard (3-5 working days delivery)
  • Expedited (order by 2pm for next day delivery)
  • Click and collect from our warehouse
  • International (up to 10 working days)
Red Hot
Free UK Shipping

Free UK shipping on orders over £50.

Buy Now, Pay Later Finance

Available on all orders over £50. 0% interest APR, Quick application, No paperwork..

14-Day Returns

Simply changed your mind? Let us know within 14 days.

Click & Collect

On selected products. Collection point: London NW9 0HN

Product Description

This hair straightener is designed with ceramic plates to lock in moisture and leave hair soft, smooth and shiny. It comes in a fun, zebra pattern to add colour to your dressing table.

Details

SKU 37030
Weight (kg) 6.7900
Manufacturer Red Hot

Delivery

On every product page, you will find the delivery options available for that product. The options are as follows and will show delivery times for UK MAINLAND depending on which warehouse our stock is located in. You will be asked to make your selection in the checkout.

  • Standard (3-5 day delivery)
  • Expedited (order by 2pm for next day delivery)
  • Click and collect from our warehouse
  • International
UK MAINLAND COST DELIVERY TIME CARRIER
Standard UK delivery FREE on orders over £50 | £2.50 on orders up to £9.99 | £3.50 on order value £10 - £19.99 | £4.50 on order value £20-£29.99 | £5.50 on order value £30 - £49.99 Delivery within 3-5 working days National Courier Signature Required & Trackable
Expedited UK delivery £8.50 Delivery next working day subject to stock availability and order by 2pm DPD Signature Required & Trackable
Collect from our Warehouse FREE Collect in store same day (call us before you collect) In person

Click here to see Non-UK mainland and international zones delivery charges.

Returns

You may return most new, unopened items in original packaging within 14 days of delivery for a full refund. You should expect to receive your refund within two weeks of giving your package to the return shipper, however, in many cases you will receive a refund more quickly.

Exchanges

If you wish to exchange any items (change of size/colour/product) within 14 days of receiving your order.

F.A.Q

Q. Can an order be placed for collection?

A. Only some of our items are eligible for collection, each item listing provides a list of the delivery methods available; these also appear at check out when completing the order. If the collection option is not shown in the item listing or at checkout it is only eligible for the standard delivery service.


Q. I am having trouble with loading the payment screen. How can I proceed with my order?

A. If you are having problems at checkout the first thing we advise is to refresh your order page. If this does not work, please give our customer service team a call on 020 3750 0650 where we can assist further.


Q. How much is shipping to Europe or the USA?

A. Shipping abroad depends on the item weight and the exact destination for delivery, this is usually calculated at checkout before you proceed to make a payment. Please visit our delivery section for more details


Q. What discount do you offer?

A. We currently have a 5% off promotion for first time buyers on our website. This can be redeemed when viewing your basket before checkout. Please sign up to our newsletter to be notified about future promotions.


Q. How can I know when an item will be in stock?

A. If an item you wish to order is currently out of stock you can give us to call to find out if and when we will be restocking.


Q. Can you guarantee delivery for a specific date?

A. For items eligible for the Express delivery service, we can provide a guaranteed delivery date. If you place your order with the standard delivery service we can estimate that it will arrive within 3 – 5 working days. (Please note: larger items can have slightly longer delivery times).


Q. I’ve found an item cheaper on another website, do you price match?

A. If you have found an item cheaper elsewhere please contact us for further information. You can call our customer service team on 0203 750 6050 or email us at: customerservices@trackpack.co.uk. Please note we do not price match eBay or Amazon listings or website’s on clearance / liquidation.


Q. Do you provide any payment plan options?

A. We do provide a payment plan method if you would prefer to make payment in instalments. This is subject to a credit check test. Please call or email us for further information.

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 38535168, emalloc: 36798896
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage3.4377100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0004127,968262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0004195,2080
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.0063155,952524,288
config/load-modules0.1552110,9040
config/load-modules-declaration0.01961187,9360
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.024911,677,2481,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.001834218,7280
config/load-db0.7758142,064786,432
mage::app::init::stores0.01941698,0080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002332,5120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002332,0720
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00471456,832262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00051112,5680
OBSERVER: mana_core0.0106114132,9200
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00241151,368262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00161180,4640
OBSERVER: blog0.0009238,4400
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001114,1520
OBSERVER: seo0.0002148,3440
OBSERVER: seofilter0.0003120,0320
OBSERVER: mstseositemap0.0004153,8560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002144,632262,144
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0011136,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0004683,7360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001181,3200
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.0279100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.022111,531,1521,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00321157,368262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Litespeed_Litemage_Model_Layout_Update0.00291109,8560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0015131,6480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Config0.001314,3920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0040252,9280
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0012110,4240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.0008167,344262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0013181,9520
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.012711,088,4881,048,576
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer0.00431393,792524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Observer0.0002127,5120
seoredirect_getRedirectUrls0.00331289,008262,144
OBSERVER: log0.00401221,5760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0005139,0400
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.0004165,3600
OBSERVER: litemage_esi0.0053245312,704262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Litespeed_Litemage_Model_Observer_Esi0.0002126,5520
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0004119,384262,144
OBSERVER: persistent0.00083152,1680
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00081187,480262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0004181,648262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.0053100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.00101738,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0003543,1760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0012197,096262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.00511585307,096262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.1781256,149,2883,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00112105,008262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0021367241,2720
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.01301189245,8480
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.0827253,849,864786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000316935,3120
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_entity_attribute_load_after0.0001181,3520
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.059925805,416524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.0009961,712262,144
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00071961,832262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.0062914,136262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.01001568,632262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.01251876,7921,048,576
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_controller_product0.01241877,1921,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.003314124,3200
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.00171249,8240
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001124,4960
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.014212121,3600
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.092212480,3280
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.0001127680
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.040712851,3521,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.03896839,8001,048,576
OBSERVER: tax0.0008673,344262,144
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_product_urls0.03086585,760786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.00062532,5360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.00211059,9360
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0055948,6160
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00347146,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0002201,2880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Url0.0001143,6960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00075432,3920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00741592,976524,288
OBSERVER: reports0.00701531,640524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0002113,8880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0001101,0000
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0003154,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0005122,5840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.00941267,088524,288
layout/package_update: STORE_hairprodirect_en0.005612,2400
layout/db_update: STORE_hairprodirect_en0.9386100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_ultimo_default0.9375100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_226480.9365100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_xml_before0.0017148,6400
OBSERVER: sagepaysuite_core_layout_load_before0.0011133,9120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.005215920
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0056131,1440
Mana_Core_Helper_Js::processFiles0.005019,8400
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.1161111,569,99211,272,192
BLOCK: formkey0.00071138,5200
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.001224112,0720
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.008324120,184262,144
OBSERVER: mana_productlists0.003224138,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.008524151,2560
BLOCK: root0.0005172,2640
BLOCK: head0.01331331,824786,432
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00044960,6800
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003168,2160
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00031134,2720
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00045192,3920
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041113,5760
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003166,5920
BLOCK: header0.0003168,7920
BLOCK: top.links0.0003169,7760
BLOCK: store_language0.0003168,824262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00051115,0960
BLOCK: top.container0.0003158,3040
BLOCK: welcome0.0004269,000262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.023511,093,5601,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.0001161,2400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.0006215,9360
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.0001161,2400
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0027424,7040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001131,0960
BLOCK: global_messages0.0005184,1440
BLOCK: footer0.00041103,7040
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003166,288262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003157,8080
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0010340,5920
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.00091168,968262,144
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00072246,192262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0020598,4240
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003157,6880
BLOCK ACTION: catalog_product_price_template -> addPriceBlockType0.00011113,8160
BLOCK: return_link0.00061142,184262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00062218,7440
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.0001711,0160
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00041155,912262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00062119,3280
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00041168,488262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0004293,4160
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0003170,672262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003167,9280
BLOCK: head_rss0.00101140,640262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00041143,9440
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0003172,9840
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0004268,648262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.menu0.00041147,9120
BLOCK: litemage.jsvar0.0003167,936262,144
BLOCK: m_core_singletons0.0002159,7840
BLOCK: search.block0.0005173,0560
BLOCK ACTION: search.block -> addSearchAutocomplete0.0004168,8000
BLOCK: seodescription0.0003166,048262,144
BLOCK: organization_snippets0.0003170,5360
BLOCK: breadcrumbs_json_snippets0.0003167,2560
BLOCK: mgconnector.tracking_general0.00041132,736262,144
BLOCK: googletrustedstores_badge0.00381641,504786,432
BLOCK: googlecustomerreviews_badge0.00211336,784524,288
BLOCK: yotpo.js0.0003170,3920
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00041182,2160
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0003167,7200
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0004267,176262,144
BLOCK: currency0.0003167,4480
BLOCK: newsletter0.0003166,8160
BLOCK: product.info0.00121154,1200
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00072242,752262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00041167,6640
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003166,0800
BLOCK: product.description0.0003166,0960
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0003166,4960
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0003170,568262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0003166,1600
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003166,4400
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00051161,504262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00062116,1360
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003167,656262,144
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003167,3120
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003167,9360
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0004190,016262,144
BLOCK: product.view_local0.0003168,1760
BLOCK: product.info.lightboxconfig0.0003166,320262,144
BLOCK: brands_brands0.00081154,4720
BLOCK ACTION: m_core_singletons -> addSingletonBlock0.0010376,432262,144
BLOCK: product.m_also_bought0.00041166,1200
BLOCK: mgconnector.tracking_product0.0003169,5200
BLOCK ACTION: catalog.product.related -> setTemplate0.0003120,0480
BLOCK ACTION: product.info -> addReviewSummaryTemplate0.00081200,544262,144
BLOCK: product_review_list.toolbar0.00041171,8880
BLOCK: product.reviews0.00221480,840524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0005110,9280
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00262249,072262,144
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0003166,4800
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.0036590,976262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0004183,3040
BLOCK: 0.00041132,992262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003169,1680
BLOCK: gdrt_block0.0003161,3840
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.00091167,928262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.8065100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before0.043311,101,8321,310,720
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_meta0.043111,103,7281,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Object_Product0.04011701,0241,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00831188,6480
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00791181,1840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogRule_Model_Resource_Rule0.0002116,0960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Group0.00022213,0160
locale/currency0.00273862,8960
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0008244,9520
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0007242,1040
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Object_Category0.02421223,616524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Object_Wrapper_Filter0.0003156,9200
Mage_Catalog_Model_Layer::getState0.0001124,1440
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.010322,536,9122,883,584
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Resource_Template_Collection0.0004522,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Resource_Rewrite_Collection0.0003522,4480
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0058109219,392262,144
OBSERVER: remarkety_add_column_expiration_date0.0031109225,856262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Remarkety_Mgconnector_Model_Observer0.00141179,352262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Remarkety_Mgconnector_Model_Core0.0007186,000262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0122143159,7920
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.7563112,473,98413,893,632
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.03291647,224786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00285560,8960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.20221086,630,2089,437,184
OBSERVER: mana_core_require0.002010824,6880
OBSERVER: apptrian_minify_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.001310832,3200
OBSERVER: searchsphinx_terms_highlight0.014510839,2960
OBSERVER: m_seo_snippets_observer0.08691083,248,3124,456,448
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_delete_keywords0.002110849,0240
OBSERVER: m_seo_twitter_card_add0.06781083,282,8804,718,592
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer0.011310989,1680
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoAutolink_Model_Observer0.0005136,9120
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer30.001110849,744262,144
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0005127,8000
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0006119,9920
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head_theme_css.phtml0.001015,0000
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/view_geomapping.phtml0.0004148,8880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.0000173,1280
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Rewrite_Product_Image0.00022212,7040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0020975,7920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option0.0001105,2960
frontend/ultimo/ultimo_hpd/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.505015,246,3764,194,304
seoautolink_getLinks0.00493157,8000
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoAutolink_Model_Resource_Link_Collection0.0003314,5600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0004213,0320
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/list/related_multi.phtml0.150812,056,2642,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Emipro_Smartproductrelator_Model_Resource_Smartproductrelator_Collection0.0005627,3040
CORE::create_object_of::Emipro_Smartproductrelator_Model_Smartproductrelatorrule0.00021210,1680
CORE::create_object_of::Emipro_Smartproductrelator_Model_Resource_Smartproductrelatorrule_Collection0.0004627,1440
frontend/ultimo/default/template/yousave/product/price.phtml0.033711178,4720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0013132,1040
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.20561429,3920
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/collateral.phtml0.056111,249,7841,310,720
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.054411,234,2721,310,720
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.047311,191,7041,310,720
seoautolink_addLinks0.0007111,0800
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/faq.phtml0.0009111,2160
frontend/ultimo/ultimo_hpd/template/infortis/cloudzoom/product/view/media.phtml0.0273160,1760
frontend/base/default/template/yotpo/bottomline.phtml0.0018164,8720
frontend/ultimo/default/template/dividebuy/product/view_before.phtml0.0010122,8960
frontend/ultimo/ultimo_hpd/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.0039114,8400
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00841672,432262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/dividebuy/product/view_after.phtml0.0013111,4480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00121471,216262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0001115,2160
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0012145,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:sagepaysuite_get_configvalue_active0.0001118,4960
CORE::create_object_of::Webshopapps_Premiumrate_Model_Carrier_Premiumrate0.0003117,5040
frontend/base/default/template/yotpo/default_reviews.phtml0.001412,6640
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/footer_theme_scripts.phtml0.0004116,3520
frontend/base/default/template/seo/description.phtml0.002811,9760
frontend/base/default/template/seo/organizationsnippets.phtml0.0020111,3040
frontend/base/default/template/mgconnector/tracking/general.phtml0.0008152,4160
frontend/base/default/template/mgconnector/tracking/product_view.phtml0.0332126,5200