Interest Free Credit Available

Reasons to use DivideBuy

  • coin

    No hidden fees and 0% interest APR

    Spreading the Cost of your purchase using Interest-Free Credit does not cost any more than paying upfront.

  • coin

    96% approval rate

    Our unique lending model allows us to offer Interest-Free Credit to more people.

  • coin

    Quick application

    Complete the 60 second application and receive an instant decision.

  • coin

    No paperwork required

    All documents are in digital format and signed using e-signature.

DivideBuy is an Interest-Free Credit provider. In partnership with our retailers, we bring you 0% APR credit for selected products online, in-store or over the phone. You can Spread the Cost on one or multiple qualifying items online by simply clicking the DivideBuy button.

You can choose instalment options from 3 to 12 months depending on the value of your purchase and the retailer. Your application will take just 60 seconds to complete and we will provide an immediate decision allowing you to complete your purchase.

Once approved, you electronically sign your agreement and the retailer will process your order.

With your DivideBuy account you get access to these great features:

Look out for the DivideBuy button

  • Exclusive offers from our Retail Partners
  • Quick checkout with hundreds of Retail Partners
  • View your credit agreement
  • View your instalment amounts and dates
  • Review your payment history

To access your account or to find out more about DivideBuy, visit dividebuy.co.uk. Alternatively, call our Customer Service Team who are available on 0800 085 0885.

FAQs

What are the requirements for credit?

  • Be aged between 18 and 75
  • Be a permanent UK resident and have lived at your address for longer than one year
  • Have a debit or credit card
  • Have a valid UK telephone number

Will a credit check be performed?
Yes. DivideBuy uses a third-party credit reference agency to perform a credit check. This is used in combination with your entered details and our own unique algorithm to assess affordability.

Will I have to pay a deposit?
Your first instalment is payable on completion of your order. In some instances, you may be required to pay a deposit based on a combination of your credit score, size of order and number of instalments selected.

How many instalments can I Spread the Cost over?
Depending on the total value of your order and the Retail Partner, you may be able to Spread the Cost up to 12 monthly instalments.

What happens if I want to end my agreement early?
DivideBuy offers the option to repay the remaining balance on your account at any point with no additional charges or fees to pay. You can do this by logging into your DivideBuy account on our website or by calling the Customer Service Team on 0800 085 0885.

Are there any other charges or fees?
There is 0% APR interest and no setup charges, cancellation or hidden fees. DivideBuy reserve the right to add late payment fees to your account in the event of you missing payments. This is all explained in your credit agreement before you complete the checkout process.

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 15728640, emalloc: 15177672
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage3.9749100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0008127,952262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0007195,2080
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.0112155,952524,288
config/load-modules0.3901110,9040
config/load-modules-declaration0.07471187,9360
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.025811,677,7041,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.0002233,4000
config/load-db0.9876142,064786,432
mage::app::init::stores0.02191696,9440
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00561456,9280
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00061112,5360
OBSERVER: mana_core0.005743117,3920
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00281151,4480
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00191180,4800
OBSERVER: blog0.0010238,520262,144
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001114,1520
OBSERVER: seo0.0003148,3440
OBSERVER: seofilter0.0004120,0320
OBSERVER: mstseositemap0.0005153,8720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0003144,6320
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0010133,4000
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.3481100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.023811,532,3281,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00341157,1280
CORE::create_object_of::Litespeed_Litemage_Model_Layout_Update0.00311110,1280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0015131,6480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Config0.001314,3920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0038252,816262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0007110,2800
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.0010167,4000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0014182,2480
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.014111,089,0161,048,576
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer0.00471393,648262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Observer0.0002127,5440
seoredirect_getRedirectUrls0.00371288,632262,144
OBSERVER: log0.00461221,920262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0006139,0720
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.0004165,4640
OBSERVER: litemage_esi0.0198139292,368262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Litespeed_Litemage_Model_Observer_Esi0.0002126,5520
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0004119,3840
OBSERVER: persistent0.00093152,2080
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00081187,3520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0004181,4160
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view0.3224100
DISPATCH EVENT:cms_page_render0.09891550,144786,432
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer20.09871542,936786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoAutolink_Model_Observer0.0005136,9840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00032314,0080
seoautolink_getLinks0.09862480,728524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoAutolink_Model_Resource_Link_Collection0.0002210,5680
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0006122,0000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_load0.0004180,1200
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_xml_before0.0017148,3360
OBSERVER: sagepaysuite_core_layout_load_before0.0011133,8640
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_xml0.002716560
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0036131,5280
Mana_Core_Helper_Js::processFiles0.003119,7680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_blocks0.103216,888,4806,815,744
BLOCK: formkey0.00071139,0800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00071356,9280
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.004913515,104262,144
OBSERVER: mana_productlists0.001913523,8160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.021013540,2880
BLOCK: root0.0117172,160262,144
BLOCK: head0.01621280,576262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00033948,6640
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003168,0960
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0003931,2080
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033870,8720
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041113,5120
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003166,440262,144
BLOCK: header0.0003168,6160
BLOCK: top.links0.0003169,6720
BLOCK: store_language0.0003168,8240
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00081222,136262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003158,3040
BLOCK: welcome0.0004269,016262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.00121247,368262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.0005186,0960
BLOCK: footer0.00041103,704262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003168,3360
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003157,8080
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0010341,0720
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.00081169,128262,144
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00072246,208262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0021597,3920
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0103157,6880
BLOCK ACTION: catalog_product_price_template -> addPriceBlockType0.0001710,1920
BLOCK: return_link0.00061142,184262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00072218,768262,144
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.0001711,0320
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00051155,9040
BLOCK: right.poll0.00062119,328262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00041168,4800
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0005293,416262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0003170,6720
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003167,9280
BLOCK: head_rss0.00111140,640262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00041143,9440
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0003173,008262,144
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0004268,6240
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.menu0.00041147,912262,144
BLOCK: block_nav_links0.016312,8000
BLOCK: litemage.jsvar0.0004167,9360
BLOCK: m_core_singletons0.0003159,7840
BLOCK: search.block0.0005173,056262,144
BLOCK ACTION: search.block -> addSearchAutocomplete0.0004168,8000
BLOCK: seodescription0.0003166,0480
BLOCK: organization_snippets0.0003170,5360
BLOCK: breadcrumbs_json_snippets0.0003167,272262,144
BLOCK: mgconnector.tracking_general0.00041132,7280
BLOCK: googletrustedstores_badge0.00371641,6241,048,576
BLOCK: googlecustomerreviews_badge0.00201336,536262,144
BLOCK: yotpo.js0.0003170,5120
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00051181,2160
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0003167,720262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003165,9600
BLOCK: currency0.0003167,4480
BLOCK: newsletter0.0003166,816262,144
BLOCK: cms_page0.0012177,3360
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003169,168262,144
BLOCK: gdrt_block0.0003161,3840
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.00111209,048262,144
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0002140,1040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_render0.1087100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before0.00171130,280262,144
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_meta0.00161125,896262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Resource_Rewrite_Collection0.0002210,2560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.003037215,8480
OBSERVER: remarkety_add_column_expiration_date0.002137215,8880
CORE::create_object_of::Remarkety_Mgconnector_Model_Observer0.00151179,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Remarkety_Mgconnector_Model_Core0.0008186,0000
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00364047,6560
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.090611,005,5201,310,720
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.04141556,032786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00244449,1840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.016336170,392524,288
OBSERVER: mana_core_require0.0006368,5440
OBSERVER: apptrian_minify_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00063616,1120
OBSERVER: searchsphinx_terms_highlight0.00443623,080524,288
OBSERVER: m_seo_snippets_observer0.00063638,0720
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_delete_keywords0.00083632,8240
OBSERVER: m_seo_twitter_card_add0.00053650,1600
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer0.0032368,9440
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer30.00053633,5360
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0005127,8000
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0006120,5040
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head_theme_css.phtml0.001015,0000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0003177,0160
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/footer_theme_scripts.phtml0.0004116,5440
frontend/base/default/template/seo/description.phtml0.013512,1920
frontend/base/default/template/seo/organizationsnippets.phtml0.0022113,8560
frontend/base/default/template/mgconnector/tracking/general.phtml0.0008151,3280