Red Hot

3 Item(s)

per page

3 Item(s)

per page

From professional to compact hair dryers for your adventures, Red Hot, provides a range to find the one that suits you. Part of the Benross Group, one of the UK’s most trusted wholesale traders and manufacturers of houseware, electrical, lighting, toys and leisure products.

Red Hot
Minimal Price: £7.99
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 30408704, emalloc: 29738232
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage2.1147100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0008127,952262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0008195,2080
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.0113155,952524,288
config/load-modules0.1841110,9040
config/load-modules-declaration0.03181187,9360
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.026211,677,7041,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.001120212,0080
config/load-db0.8925142,064786,432
mage::app::init::stores0.01651711,1760
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002382,7520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0003382,3120
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00521456,464524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00061112,2800
OBSERVER: mana_core0.007472122,5200
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00251151,120262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00181180,456262,144
OBSERVER: blog0.0010238,4400
OBSERVER: attributeSplash0.0002214,9120
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001114,1520
OBSERVER: seo0.0003148,3440
OBSERVER: seofilter0.0004120,0320
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoFilter_Model_Config0.0000182,7280
OBSERVER: mstseositemap0.0005153,848262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002144,6320
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0011136,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002271,7520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001121,0480
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.9632100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.065814,647,4644,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00341157,368262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Litespeed_Litemage_Model_Layout_Update0.00301110,3520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0016131,6480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Config0.001314,3920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0037252,7840
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0008110,4480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.0009167,344262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0013181,9440
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.056514,204,9524,194,304
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer0.047713,587,3523,670,016
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Observer0.0002127,488262,144
seoredirect_getRedirectUrls0.00531288,640262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.00051137,6960
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001151,1760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0010197,0320
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0025374142,280262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.068463,430,4563,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.0007248,6000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0013227149,4240
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0077279105,4960
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.029461,006,640262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000316935,2880
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.01626597,352786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0005181,3680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.00225200,848262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0006194,328262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001121,0960
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0001121,0960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00123103,6720
OBSERVER: log0.00441221,016262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0005139,056262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.0005165,3360
OBSERVER: litemage_esi0.0046174352,344262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Litespeed_Litemage_Model_Observer_Esi0.0002126,5520
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0005119,4480
OBSERVER: persistent0.00083151,592262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.0002155,3920
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view0.8969100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.00201059,4000
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0003918,2080
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0063973,6800
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0207939,2400
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.42539513,072524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0006121,8000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_load0.01171204,968262,144
layout/package_update: STORE_hairprodirect_en0.007612,2160
layout/db_update: STORE_hairprodirect_en0.8756100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_ultimo_default0.8744100
layout/db_update: CATEGORY_7420.8735100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_xml_before0.0017148,3760
OBSERVER: sagepaysuite_core_layout_load_before0.0011133,8400
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_generate_xml0.003715920
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0043131,2640
Mana_Core_Helper_Js::processFiles0.003819,7680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_generate_blocks0.1171110,641,60810,747,904
BLOCK: formkey0.00081139,048262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00091729,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.006317216,872262,144
OBSERVER: mana_productlists0.002417228,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.006217144,1440
BLOCK: root0.0005172,2640
BLOCK: head0.00671342,768262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00076538,8720
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0027424,7360
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00033948,7520
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003168,0960
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0003931,344262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00034074,4640
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041113,5120
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003166,4400
BLOCK: header0.0003168,6160
BLOCK: top.links0.0003169,672262,144
BLOCK: store_language0.0003168,8240
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00061115,0960
BLOCK: top.container0.0003158,320262,144
BLOCK: welcome0.0004268,8720
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.00421255,304262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.0005184,0640
BLOCK: footer0.00041103,704262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003166,2880
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003157,8080
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0010341,0880
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.00091168,960262,144
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00082246,192262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0020597,2560
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003157,6880
BLOCK ACTION: catalog_product_price_template -> addPriceBlockType0.00011315,7120
BLOCK: return_link0.00061142,184262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00072218,872262,144
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.0001711,0160
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00051155,9040
BLOCK: right.poll0.00062119,336262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00062174,7200
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0003170,672262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003167,9280
BLOCK: head_rss0.00111140,656262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00051143,9440
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0003172,9840
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0004268,624262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.menu0.00051147,9120
BLOCK: litemage.jsvar0.0003167,936262,144
BLOCK: m_core_singletons0.0003159,7840
BLOCK: search.block0.0005173,0560
BLOCK ACTION: search.block -> addSearchAutocomplete0.0005168,800262,144
BLOCK: seodescription0.0003166,0480
BLOCK: organization_snippets0.0003170,5360
BLOCK: breadcrumbs_json_snippets0.0003167,2560
BLOCK: mgconnector.tracking_general0.00041132,744262,144
BLOCK: googletrustedstores_badge0.00401641,496786,432
BLOCK: googlecustomerreviews_badge0.00211336,816524,288
BLOCK: yotpo.js0.0003170,2400
BLOCK: left.reports.product.viewed0.0005295,8720
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00051181,3280
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0003167,720262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0004267,1600
BLOCK: currency0.0004269,6080
BLOCK: newsletter0.0003166,816262,144
BLOCK: richsnippet0.0003171,0880
BLOCK: catalog.leftnav0.047412,636,8483,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.0000142,6000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000132,5280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.00251397,480262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option0.0002147,2320
Mage_Catalog_Model_Layer::getState0.0002123,9280
BLOCK: category.products0.00361209,4400
BLOCK: product_list0.0003189,0880
BLOCK: product_list_toolbar0.00231347,880262,144
BLOCK: product_list_toolbar_pager0.00041172,7840
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003167,3120
BLOCK: configurableswatches.media.js.list0.00041136,1920
BLOCK: subcategories0.0004173,368262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003169,1680
BLOCK: gdrt_block0.0003161,3840
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.00151239,376262,144
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0006471,8240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_render0.7440100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before0.03621844,720786,432
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_meta0.03611845,472786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Object_Category0.02661180,376786,432
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.00151465,608524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Template0.0001127,6560
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Resource_Template_Collection0.0005835,7040
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Template_Rule_Condition_Combine0.0004132,5920
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0048745,2080
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Resource_Rewrite_Collection0.0003418,6240
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before_catalog_category_view0.00391135,168262,144
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_paging0.00381131,952262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoFilter_Model_Catalog_Layer_Filter_Item0.0001165,9680
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.004368218,344262,144
OBSERVER: remarkety_add_column_expiration_date0.002668221,128262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Remarkety_Mgconnector_Model_Observer0.00151180,304262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Remarkety_Mgconnector_Model_Core0.0008187,024262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00718596,5760
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/2columns-left.phtml0.699018,382,2968,650,752
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.03211602,088524,288
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00254651,2800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.5446665,311,0726,815,744
OBSERVER: mana_core_require0.00116615,2320
OBSERVER: apptrian_minify_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00086622,8320
OBSERVER: searchsphinx_terms_highlight0.00776630,0560
OBSERVER: m_seo_snippets_observer0.00126645,1760
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_delete_keywords0.00136639,5440
OBSERVER: m_seo_twitter_card_add0.5162665,145,3606,815,744
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer0.00666779,0400
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoAutolink_Model_Observer0.0005136,9120
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer30.00076640,2560
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0005127,800262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0006119,9920
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head_theme_css.phtml0.001015,0000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_before0.0001213,1040
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.42402501,104524,288
OBSERVER: inventory0.00383246,400524,288
OBSERVER: tax0.00543354,6400
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_product_urls0.41782124,896262,144
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0006213,9760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00181103,888262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/tm/easycatalogimg/list.phtml0.0022110,5040
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/category/view.phtml0.075611,817,360786,432
seoautolink_getLinks0.00484159,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoAutolink_Model_Resource_Link_Collection0.0003418,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_list_collection0.01691329,5040
OBSERVER: review0.01681325,0320
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_group_load_before0.0000115,1120
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/list.phtml0.047211,234,456786,432
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/list/toolbar.phtml0.0030112,6240
frontend/base/default/template/yotpo/bottomline.phtml0.0025365,9760
frontend/ultimo/default/template/yousave/product/price.phtml0.00743214,6240
locale/currency0.00171176,7680
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0006144,8560
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0005141,8320
frontend/base/default/template/seo/richsnippet.phtml0.0007118,5280
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/ultramegamenu/categories.phtml0.0054173,9360
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/layer/view.phtml0.02981443,944524,288
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/layer/filter.phtml0.00475160,376262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_prepare_price_select0.00261186,4960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Resource_Class_Collection0.0002210,3280
OBSERVER: weee0.0001142,8320
frontend/base/default/template/seo/description.phtml0.003312,1600
frontend/base/default/template/seo/organizationsnippets.phtml0.0017111,4240
frontend/base/default/template/mgconnector/tracking/general.phtml0.0007151,4400