Bauer

13 Item(s)

per page

13 Item(s)

per page

Bauer Professional offers professional accessories that turn grooming and beauty treatments to a salon experience; from clippers to shavers, epilators and manicure kits. Part of the Benross Group, one of the UK’s most trusted wholesale traders and manufacturers of houseware, electrical, lighting, toys and leisure products.

Bauer
Minimal Price: £5.99
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 30932992, emalloc: 30143688
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage2.0762100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0006127,952262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0006195,2080
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.0077155,952524,288
config/load-modules0.1073110,9040
config/load-modules-declaration0.01861187,9360
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.016911,677,7041,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.000720011,9440
config/load-db0.4868142,064786,432
mage::app::init::stores0.01351683,6320
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001362,6240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002362,2160
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00321456,8880
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00041112,5520
OBSERVER: mana_core0.0053102129,9920
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00151151,4000
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00121180,4720
OBSERVER: blog0.0006238,4800
OBSERVER: attributeSplash0.0002214,8560
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001114,1520
OBSERVER: seo0.0002148,3440
OBSERVER: seofilter0.0002120,0320
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoFilter_Model_Config0.0000213,1600
OBSERVER: mstseositemap0.0003153,8640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002144,648262,144
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0009136,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0001251,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0000109520
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.3824100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.040614,639,3684,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00221157,416262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Litespeed_Litemage_Model_Layout_Update0.00201109,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0010131,6480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0028252,8160
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0005110,4240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.0006167,416262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0009182,1600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.034014,196,4244,194,304
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer0.027413,578,4883,670,016
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Observer0.0001127,5200
seoredirect_getRedirectUrls0.00281288,792524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.00031137,6960
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001131,1760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0006196,9600
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0018474155,9200
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.038863,421,4722,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.0004248,7040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0007227149,3200
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0053329113,1120
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.01536999,488262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000216935,2880
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.01006596,216262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0003183,6000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.00155201,288262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0004194,336262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001121,0960
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0001121,0800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0008391,2320
OBSERVER: log0.00371221,272262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0004139,0480
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.0003165,336262,144
OBSERVER: litemage_esi0.0029175352,624786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Litespeed_Litemage_Model_Observer_Esi0.0001126,5520
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0003119,4480
OBSERVER: persistent0.00063151,6080
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.0002155,392262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view0.3417100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.00131059,4160
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0002918,4560
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.00499182,5200
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0120990,0720
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.01309544,888786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0004122,0320
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_load0.00621204,840262,144
layout/package_update: STORE_hairprodirect_en0.003812,2160
layout/db_update: STORE_hairprodirect_en0.3302100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_ultimo_default0.3295100
layout/db_update: CATEGORY_7430.3289100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_xml_before0.0011148,6880
OBSERVER: sagepaysuite_core_layout_load_before0.0007133,9840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_generate_xml0.002115920
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0023131,2000
Mana_Core_Helper_Js::processFiles0.002119,7680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_generate_blocks0.0676110,659,35210,747,904
BLOCK: formkey0.00051139,2000
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00061738,9040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.003717316,9280
OBSERVER: mana_productlists0.001517329,0240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.003617244,168262,144
BLOCK: root0.0004172,264262,144
BLOCK: head0.00431343,680262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00079154,2880
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0016424,8400
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00023948,6560
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002168,0960
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0002931,4080
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00024074,2640
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00021113,536262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002166,4400
BLOCK: header0.0002168,6160
BLOCK: top.links0.0002169,672262,144
BLOCK: store_language0.0002168,8240
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00041115,0960
BLOCK: top.container0.0002158,3040
BLOCK: welcome0.0003268,872262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.00251255,288262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.0003184,3760
BLOCK: footer0.00031103,7040
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0002166,2880
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002157,8080
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0007341,1120
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.00051169,064262,144
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00052246,184262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0013597,2560
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002157,6880
BLOCK ACTION: catalog_product_price_template -> addPriceBlockType0.00011315,6160
BLOCK: return_link0.00041142,184262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00042218,896262,144
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.0000711,0320
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00031155,9040
BLOCK: right.poll0.00042119,328262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00042174,7200
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0002170,680262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002167,9280
BLOCK: head_rss0.00071140,6400
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00031143,944262,144
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0002172,9840
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003268,624262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.menu0.00031147,9120
BLOCK: litemage.jsvar0.0002167,936262,144
BLOCK: m_core_singletons0.0002159,7840
BLOCK: search.block0.0004173,0560
BLOCK ACTION: search.block -> addSearchAutocomplete0.0003168,8000
BLOCK: seodescription0.0002166,048262,144
BLOCK: organization_snippets0.0002170,5360
BLOCK: breadcrumbs_json_snippets0.0002167,2560
BLOCK: mgconnector.tracking_general0.00031132,728262,144
BLOCK: googletrustedstores_badge0.00241641,528786,432
BLOCK: googlecustomerreviews_badge0.00121336,528524,288
BLOCK: yotpo.js0.0002170,5600
BLOCK: left.reports.product.viewed0.0003295,3920
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00031181,2080
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0002167,7200
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003267,184262,144
BLOCK: currency0.0003269,6080
BLOCK: newsletter0.0002166,816262,144
BLOCK: richsnippet0.0002171,0880
BLOCK: catalog.leftnav0.025212,651,8643,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.0000142,6000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000132,5280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.00161397,5360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option0.0001147,2240
Mage_Catalog_Model_Layer::getState0.0001125,0720
BLOCK: category.products0.00231210,5440
BLOCK: product_list0.0002189,8720
BLOCK: product_list_toolbar0.00141347,9840
BLOCK: product_list_toolbar_pager0.00031173,168262,144
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002167,3120
BLOCK: configurableswatches.media.js.list0.00031136,080262,144
BLOCK: subcategories0.0003173,2240
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0002169,1920
BLOCK: gdrt_block0.0002161,408262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.00101239,544262,144
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0004471,8160
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_render0.2543100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before0.01831842,416786,432
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_meta0.01831843,120786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Object_Category0.01181180,128786,432
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.00091466,600786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Template0.0001127,6480
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Resource_Template_Collection0.0004834,9280
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Template_Rule_Condition_Combine0.0003132,6400
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0031745,4400
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Resource_Rewrite_Collection0.0002418,5280
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before_catalog_category_view0.00261135,9040
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_paging0.00261132,6080
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoFilter_Model_Catalog_Layer_Filter_Item0.0001197,0480
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.003698220,496262,144
OBSERVER: remarkety_add_column_expiration_date0.002098225,824262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Remarkety_Mgconnector_Model_Observer0.00101180,4960
CORE::create_object_of::Remarkety_Mgconnector_Model_Core0.0005187,1200
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0081145162,5920
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/2columns-left.phtml0.229418,641,2489,175,040
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02131590,920786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00154651,3040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0921965,328,0886,815,744
OBSERVER: mana_core_require0.00109622,3200
OBSERVER: apptrian_minify_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00079629,6960
OBSERVER: searchsphinx_terms_highlight0.00839636,8960
OBSERVER: m_seo_snippets_observer0.00109652,3600
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_delete_keywords0.00119646,7760
OBSERVER: m_seo_twitter_card_add0.0638965,167,7766,815,744
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer0.00709786,2720
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoAutolink_Model_Observer0.0003137,0000
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer30.00069647,2720
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0003127,8480
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0004120,0640
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_before0.0000213,3920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.01182529,240786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.00293268,184262,144
OBSERVER: tax0.00423357,080262,144
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_product_urls0.00702128,896524,288
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0004214,1280
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00121104,4720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Url0.0001143,7280
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Rewrite_Product_Image0.0001148,1600
frontend/ultimo/default/template/tm/easycatalogimg/list.phtml0.0015110,6400
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/category/view.phtml0.091512,033,2081,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_list_collection0.01641479,3840
OBSERVER: review0.01631475,0080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Group0.0001169,5440
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_group_load_before0.0000115,2640
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/list.phtml0.069511,307,5521,310,720
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/list/toolbar.phtml0.0023112,6160
frontend/base/default/template/yotpo/bottomline.phtml0.00761375,1120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable0.0000144,2800
frontend/ultimo/default/template/configurableswatches/catalog/product/list/swatches.phtml0.00131314,0080
frontend/ultimo/default/template/yousave/product/price.phtml0.014913265,4080
locale/currency0.00134165,6240
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0004145,1360
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004141,8320
seoautolink_getLinks0.00202140,4160
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoAutolink_Model_Resource_Link_Collection0.0001210,4880
frontend/base/default/template/seo/richsnippet.phtml0.0007118,5920
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/ultramegamenu/categories.phtml0.0035173,5760
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/layer/view.phtml0.02141449,752262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/layer/filter.phtml0.00395163,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_prepare_price_select0.00211186,256262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Resource_Class_Collection0.0001210,3520
OBSERVER: weee0.0002142,9200
frontend/base/default/template/seo/description.phtml0.002512,2480
frontend/base/default/template/seo/organizationsnippets.phtml0.0012111,4560
frontend/base/default/template/mgconnector/tracking/general.phtml0.0005151,4240