Bottox

4 Item(s)

per page

4 Item(s)

per page

Botox Hair Treatment

Is your hair damaged from everyday life?

Hair takes much more stress than we realise. Depending on where you live, your environment can leave your hair dried out,  dull and limp. The years of colouring, straightening, styling and blow drying can take a toll on your hair. Deep conditioning treatments can help, but sometimes you need a little more help.

You know botox for your skin, but have you heard of botox for hair? This treatment is the ticket to giving you healthy hair again! The botox for hair treatment is a popular alternative to the Brazilian keratin treatments.

Just like botox smooths away wrinkles and imperfections in skin, hair botox has a rich formula that acts similarly on your hair. This treatment searches out damaged and dry hair and fills in these areas with this protective formula. Not only does this return your hair to a smooth and healthy state, but it also reinforces it and protects it from the elements—even if these "elements" are just city life, dry climate or daily flat-ironing!


Hair botox vs. Keratin

Many people flock to keratin treatments to straighten their hair. Keratin is a naturally-occurring protein found in hair, skin and nails. This protein and guards against environmental damage, such as humidity, sunlight and daily activities. Keratin treatments, therefore, uses this protein to reinforce hair and to render it to a very straight state that requires little effort for months following the treatment. Keratin treatments are first and foremost used for straightening hair. They can help restore healthy hair, but for very extreme cases of damaged hair, it is not recommended to use keratin.

Although very effective and extremely popular, keratin treatments have small amounts of formaldehyde, which triggers the straightening process. Generally recognized as safe in small doses, some people nevertheless feel uncomfortable putting this chemical on their scalps and worry about the safety of this product.

On the other hand, hair botox treatments are different in their composition and use. While keratin is generally used for straightening, hair botox is used for deep conditioning. Botox restores damaged hair by penetrating the cuticles and filling in gaps, breakages and split ends with its formula. This even works for the most extreme cases of damaged hair!

Ingredients in the hair botox treatments are natural and do not cause the worry that can accompany keratin treatments. Ingredients include a protein-rich concentrate of active ingredients such as collagen, E vitamins B5 and caviar oil, antioxidants and other essential oils. These protect your hair and give it a healthy glow, without the chemical concerns of keratin treatments. There is no formaldehyde in hair botox products.


Why should you use hair botox?

  • Hair botox treatments are ecological, natural and safe.
  • There are no harmful chemicals, such as formaldehyde.
  • It is impossible to damage your cuticles with hair botox, unlike keratin which can damage hair if too much is applied, or if the product is too rich in proteins.
  • There is no need to wait three days after the treatment to wash your hair.
  • Your hair is silky and smooth without any damage to the hair bonds.
  • It is cheaper than keratin treatments.



Process of applying hair botox treatments


Only professional stylists should apply this treatment. Hair botox, although safe, still contains chemicals and should be used by trained professionals.

Your stylist will first wash your hair with a clarifying shampoo so that all residue,  and open hair shaft cuticles are stripped. Your stylist will then separate your hair into equal sections and the hair product will be applied to the hair and scalp. It will then stay on your hair and soak for approximately 45 minutes so it can properly penetrate your strands and complete its full effect.

When this time is up, your stylist will check your hair for full absorption. Your hair will then be washed with a sulfate-free shampoo, which ensures that none of the product is washed away. The stylist will then carefully blow dry your hair. Finally, a flat iron is used to seal the ingredients and to give your hair a straight, healthy and shiny look. After this, you are free to style your hair as normal! It will be much healthier and your broken ends will be a thing of the past.

It is recommended to wait a day to shampoo your hair. Like keratin treatments, you must use a sulfate-free shampoo, which protects the product on your hair.


For all types of hair

Botox for hair is used by people around the world, from many different backgrounds. While some hair types are not recommended for use with keratin treatments—those with very damaged hair—botox hair treatments do not have this restriction. Botox works on all hair colours and textures, from grey to brunette, blond to black, curly to straight and everything in between.


What are the benefits of botox for hair?

The primary benefit of this treatment is that it repairs your damaged hair and gives it a healthy, shiny luster. Your hair will be revitalised and vibrant, after just one treatment. Botox treatments are relatively quick—the average length takes 45 minutes, which is a small price to pay for healthy hair. This is perfect for a party, wedding or date with your loved one. Because your hair will be healthier, it will also be much easier to style. You will find that hair treated with botox holds curls easier and stays straight longer, depending on the look you choose. Finally, this treatment lasts for approximately two months, and is much less expensive than a keratin hair treatment.


Where to buy

Looking to buy botox hair treatment? For professional-grade hair botox products, look no further than
Hair Pro Direct. We have a large selection of hair botox treatments for salon professionals.





Bottox
Minimal Price: £26.99
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 28311552, emalloc: 27958760
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage2.6344100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0008127,952262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0007195,2080
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.0112155,952524,288
config/load-modules0.1434110,9040
config/load-modules-declaration0.03251187,9360
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.026311,677,7041,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.000819911,8240
config/load-db0.8058142,064786,432
mage::app::init::stores0.01391683,2720
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002372,6720
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002372,2480
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00381456,872262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00041112,6080
OBSERVER: mana_core0.005275123,8640
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00181151,328262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00141180,4720
OBSERVER: blog0.0007238,4480
OBSERVER: attributeSplash0.0003214,9840
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001114,1520
OBSERVER: seo0.0002148,3440
OBSERVER: seofilter0.0003120,0320
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoFilter_Model_Config0.0000213,2400
OBSERVER: mstseositemap0.0004153,8640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002144,632262,144
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0008136,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0001201,3680
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.3915100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.041714,644,2244,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00161155,928262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Litespeed_Litemage_Model_Layout_Update0.00131108,4160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0003130,1440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0027252,7920
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0006110,4240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.0006167,360262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0010182,2640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.035714,202,7444,194,304
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer0.027713,584,4243,670,016
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Observer0.0002127,5120
seoredirect_getRedirectUrls0.00281288,744524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.00041037,1200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0007197,0320
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0019382143,5280
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.039753,294,2882,883,584
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.0005248,6960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0008222146,1120
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.004727998,0560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.01515901,144262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000216534,4720
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.01055575,920262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0004183,6720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.00175201,080262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0005194,368262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001121,0960
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0001121,0960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00103103,6160
OBSERVER: log0.00391221,360262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0004139,0560
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.0004165,352262,144
OBSERVER: litemage_esi0.0040176353,048524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Litespeed_Litemage_Model_Observer_Esi0.0002126,5520
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0005119,4480
OBSERVER: persistent0.00093151,6080
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.0003155,392262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view0.3495100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.00161059,5040
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0003918,2960
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0051987,5120
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0153932,1200
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.01319520,088524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0006122,1200
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_load0.00981192,208262,144
layout/package_update: STORE_hairprodirect_en0.006012,2160
layout/db_update: STORE_hairprodirect_en0.3316100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_ultimo_default0.3305100
layout/db_update: CATEGORY_7100.3296100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_xml_before0.0018148,8720
OBSERVER: sagepaysuite_core_layout_load_before0.0012134,1280
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_generate_xml0.003015920
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0027131,2480
Mana_Core_Helper_Js::processFiles0.002319,7680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_generate_blocks0.1003110,695,84810,747,904
BLOCK: formkey0.00061139,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00081748,9120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.005217416,976262,144
OBSERVER: mana_productlists0.002017429,1680
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.005317344,2480
BLOCK: root0.0005172,264262,144
BLOCK: head0.00491343,952262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00067042,2080
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00023948,6800
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002168,0960
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0002931,3760
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00034074,2320
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041113,512262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003166,4400
BLOCK: header0.0003168,6160
BLOCK: top.links0.0003169,672262,144
BLOCK: store_language0.0003168,8240
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00061115,0960
BLOCK: top.container0.0003158,3040
BLOCK: welcome0.0004268,888262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.00361253,680262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.0006184,3840
BLOCK: footer0.00041103,7120
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003166,2880
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003157,8080
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0010341,2560
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.00091169,040262,144
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00072246,208262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0021597,2480
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003157,6880
BLOCK ACTION: catalog_product_price_template -> addPriceBlockType0.00011315,6160
BLOCK: return_link0.00061142,184262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00062218,872262,144
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.0001711,0320
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00051155,9040
BLOCK: right.poll0.00062119,328262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00052174,7200
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0003170,672262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003167,9280
BLOCK: head_rss0.00111140,6240
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00041143,944262,144
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0003172,9840
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0004268,640262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.menu0.00051147,9120
BLOCK: litemage.jsvar0.0003167,936262,144
BLOCK: m_core_singletons0.0003159,7840
BLOCK: search.block0.0005173,0560
BLOCK ACTION: search.block -> addSearchAutocomplete0.0004168,8000
BLOCK: seodescription0.0003166,056262,144
BLOCK: organization_snippets0.0003170,5360
BLOCK: breadcrumbs_json_snippets0.0003167,2560
BLOCK: mgconnector.tracking_general0.00041132,728262,144
BLOCK: googletrustedstores_badge0.00401641,552786,432
BLOCK: googlecustomerreviews_badge0.00161336,512524,288
BLOCK: yotpo.js0.0002170,4880
BLOCK: left.reports.product.viewed0.0003295,3920
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00031181,2240
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0002167,7200
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003267,160262,144
BLOCK: currency0.0003269,6080
BLOCK: newsletter0.0002166,832262,144
BLOCK: richsnippet0.0002171,0880
BLOCK: catalog.leftnav0.040212,692,6163,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Layer_Filter_Attribute0.0001104,4800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.0000152,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000142,7120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.002514102,968262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option0.0002157,6880
Mage_Catalog_Model_Layer::getState0.0002124,1600
BLOCK: category.products0.00241207,2960
BLOCK: product_list0.0004189,7760
BLOCK: product_list_toolbar0.00241347,992524,288
BLOCK: product_list_toolbar_pager0.00051173,0960
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003167,3120
BLOCK: configurableswatches.media.js.list0.00051136,0800
BLOCK: subcategories0.0005173,2720
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003169,376262,144
BLOCK: gdrt_block0.0002161,5440
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.00111239,880262,144
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0004471,9040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_render0.2196100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before0.01671799,064786,432
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_meta0.01661799,744786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Object_Category0.00981136,888786,432
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.00101466,400786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Template0.0001127,8720
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Resource_Template_Collection0.0004835,3920
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Template_Rule_Condition_Combine0.0003132,6400
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0029638,3920
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Resource_Rewrite_Collection0.0002418,5520
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before_catalog_category_view0.00301135,8640
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_paging0.00291132,6080
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoFilter_Model_Catalog_Layer_Filter_Item0.0001197,1120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.003371219,536262,144
OBSERVER: remarkety_add_column_expiration_date0.002071222,512262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Remarkety_Mgconnector_Model_Observer0.00121180,5280
CORE::create_object_of::Remarkety_Mgconnector_Model_Core0.0006187,1280
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.005993106,5600
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/2columns-left.phtml0.195816,484,3126,553,600
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01321603,768786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00164651,3200
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0723693,398,9044,194,304
OBSERVER: mana_core_require0.00086916,0960
OBSERVER: apptrian_minify_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00066923,8000
OBSERVER: searchsphinx_terms_highlight0.00676930,9440
OBSERVER: m_seo_snippets_observer0.00086946,176262,144
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_delete_keywords0.00106940,6000
OBSERVER: m_seo_twitter_card_add0.0496693,233,6323,932,160
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer0.00547080,1920
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoAutolink_Model_Observer0.0004136,9920
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer30.00056941,2400
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0004128,0400
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0004120,1040
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_before0.0001213,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.01192507,744524,288
OBSERVER: inventory0.00313251,872262,144
OBSERVER: tax0.00443353,5920
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_product_urls0.00682126,376262,144
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0005213,9120
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00141104,1920
frontend/ultimo/default/template/tm/easycatalogimg/list.phtml0.0015110,5280
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/category/view.phtml0.073511,812,4721,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_list_collection0.01611339,2800
OBSERVER: review0.01601334,8880
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_group_load_before0.0000115,1600
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/list.phtml0.037811,234,1201,310,720
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/list/toolbar.phtml0.0024112,6800
frontend/base/default/template/yotpo/bottomline.phtml0.0033467,1040
frontend/ultimo/default/template/yousave/product/price.phtml0.00684207,4240
locale/currency0.00131464,5040
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0005145,1360
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004141,8400
seoautolink_getLinks0.01002166,8400
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoAutolink_Model_Resource_Link_Collection0.0002210,8320
seoautolink_addLinks0.0052117,0400
frontend/base/default/template/seo/richsnippet.phtml0.0006118,6560
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/ultramegamenu/categories.phtml0.0036175,2400
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/layer/view.phtml0.02471460,504524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Layer_Filter_Attribute0.0001105,3600
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/layer/filter.phtml0.00507172,656262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_prepare_price_select0.00221185,8800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Resource_Class_Collection0.0001210,3840
OBSERVER: weee0.0002142,9040
frontend/base/default/template/seo/description.phtml0.002912,2080
frontend/base/default/template/seo/organizationsnippets.phtml0.0014111,7680
frontend/base/default/template/mgconnector/tracking/general.phtml0.0006151,4960