Skin Care

SKIN CARE

At Hairprodirect, we’re skin care proud. We stock and use only the finest range of globally recognised skin care products, designed to deliver results.

TAKE THAT SALON FEELING HOME
Let’s face it: good, clean, healthy skin is a priceless possession! Whether you have dry, oily, troubled or more mature skin, our range of globally recognised skincare products are inspired by over a million Sorbet treatments & ten years of expert facial care – delivering the ultimate Sorbet glow that you, and your skin, deserve.

Proudly Sorbet

Hairprodirect is a proud Sorbet expert, specialising in Sorbet's skin treatments to suit young, aging and mature skin. Researched and developed by world-renowned Institutes, Sorbet gets our Hairprodirect stamp of approval for one very simple reason: It works!

Sorbet is a proudly South African skin care system that has been scientifically developed to work from the inside out. Totally effective, and totally skin friendly. Sorbet caters for all skin types, working effortlessly to improve skin energy and problem areas. And, it’s great value for money. That’s why we love it

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 29097984, emalloc: 27572544
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.4663100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0006127,952262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0006195,2080
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.0100155,928524,288
config/load-modules0.1502110,9040
config/load-modules-declaration0.03241187,9360
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.027211,677,3841,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.000916510,2320
config/load-db0.8276142,064786,432
mage::app::init::stores0.00501713,0800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002312,4160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002311,9760
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00431456,464524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00051112,2800
OBSERVER: mana_core0.006145116,5920
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00221151,120262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00131180,456262,144
OBSERVER: blog0.0007238,4400
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001114,1520
OBSERVER: seo0.0001148,3440
OBSERVER: seofilter0.0002120,0320
OBSERVER: mstseositemap0.0003153,848262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002144,6320
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0008136,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002251,6560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001111,0000
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.4276100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.047414,654,1044,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00131155,848262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Litespeed_Litemage_Model_Layout_Update0.00111108,8480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0003130,1440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0026252,7840
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0005110,4480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.0006167,336262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0009181,9760
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.042214,213,0884,194,304
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer0.033913,595,4883,670,016
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Observer0.0001127,488262,144
seoredirect_getRedirectUrls0.00281288,688262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0003835,7280
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001131,0800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0007197,0320
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0023298132,0640
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.059763,497,3843,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.0006248,6320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0013227149,3280
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0078263103,2800
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.023261,078,496786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000316935,2880
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.01516594,768524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0005181,3680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.00204195,112262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0006194,392262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001101,0000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0001101,0000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00123103,6720
OBSERVER: log0.00441221,008262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0005139,0320
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.0004165,3360
OBSERVER: litemage_esi0.0045174352,2720
CORE::create_object_of::Litespeed_Litemage_Model_Observer_Esi0.0002126,5520
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0004119,4480
OBSERVER: persistent0.00083151,600262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.0002155,3920
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view0.3803100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0017847,9120
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0003718,1120
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.00517118,3360
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0103727,8000
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.01087326,296786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0006121,7840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_load0.00991202,672262,144
layout/package_update: STORE_hairprodirect_en0.006012,2400
layout/db_update: STORE_hairprodirect_en0.3622100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_ultimo_default0.3610100
layout/db_update: CATEGORY_13990.3601100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_xml_before0.0017148,3760
OBSERVER: sagepaysuite_core_layout_load_before0.0011133,8400
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_generate_xml0.003115920
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0040131,2640
Mana_Core_Helper_Js::processFiles0.003519,7680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_generate_blocks0.1145110,642,44010,747,904
BLOCK: formkey0.00081139,056262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00091729,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.006317216,872262,144
OBSERVER: mana_productlists0.002517228,8480
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.006317143,9760
BLOCK: root0.0005172,2640
BLOCK: head0.00671342,760262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00043420,5200
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0028736,4000
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00033948,7120
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003168,096262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0003931,3360
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00034074,5280
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041113,5120
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003166,4400
BLOCK: header0.0003168,616262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0003169,6720
BLOCK: store_language0.0003168,8240
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00051115,096262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003158,3040
BLOCK: welcome0.0004269,0000
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.00411255,320262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.0005184,0640
BLOCK: footer0.00041103,704262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003166,2880
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003157,8080
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0010341,0960
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.00081168,960262,144
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00072246,176262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0020597,256262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003157,6880
BLOCK ACTION: catalog_product_price_template -> addPriceBlockType0.00011315,7440
BLOCK: return_link0.00061142,1840
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00062218,752262,144
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.0001711,0160
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00041155,9040
BLOCK: right.poll0.00062119,328262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00041168,480262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0004293,4160
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0003170,6720
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003167,9280
BLOCK: head_rss0.00101140,6400
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00041143,944262,144
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0003172,9840
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0004268,6240
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.menu0.00041147,920262,144
BLOCK: litemage.jsvar0.0003167,9360
BLOCK: m_core_singletons0.0003159,7840
BLOCK: search.block0.0005173,056262,144
BLOCK ACTION: search.block -> addSearchAutocomplete0.0004168,8000
BLOCK: seodescription0.0003166,0480
BLOCK: organization_snippets0.0003170,536262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs_json_snippets0.0003167,2560
BLOCK: mgconnector.tracking_general0.00041132,7280
BLOCK: googletrustedstores_badge0.00391641,4961,048,576
BLOCK: googlecustomerreviews_badge0.00201336,768262,144
BLOCK: yotpo.js0.0003170,1440
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00041181,896262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0003167,7200
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0004267,1600
BLOCK: currency0.0004269,6080
BLOCK: newsletter0.0003166,8160
BLOCK: richsnippet0.0003171,0880
BLOCK: catalog.leftnav0.046412,638,1283,670,016
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.0000132,4240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000101,9760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.00211081,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option0.0001115,7920
Mage_Catalog_Model_Layer::getState0.0002123,9280
BLOCK: category.products0.00381209,3200
BLOCK: product_list0.0003189,3600
BLOCK: product_list_toolbar0.00231347,8880
BLOCK: product_list_toolbar_pager0.00041173,104262,144
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003167,3120
BLOCK: configurableswatches.media.js.list0.00051136,2240
BLOCK: subcategories0.0004173,208262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003169,1680
BLOCK: gdrt_block0.0003161,3920
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.00141239,504262,144
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0006371,512262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_render0.2345100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before0.02841816,112786,432
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_meta0.02831816,864786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Object_Category0.01881150,800786,432
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.00151465,592524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Template0.0001127,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Resource_Template_Collection0.0005835,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Template_Rule_Condition_Combine0.0004132,5920
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0051745,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Resource_Rewrite_Collection0.0003418,3680
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before_catalog_category_view0.00411135,152262,144
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_paging0.00401131,936262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.003340217,000262,144
OBSERVER: remarkety_add_column_expiration_date0.002240217,320262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Remarkety_Mgconnector_Model_Observer0.00151180,304262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Remarkety_Mgconnector_Model_Core0.0008187,024262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00444856,8160
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.196016,218,8727,340,032
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.03191602,816524,288
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00254651,4080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.1314395,327,6646,815,744
OBSERVER: mana_core_require0.0007399,2160
OBSERVER: apptrian_minify_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00063916,8000
OBSERVER: searchsphinx_terms_highlight0.00543924,0400
OBSERVER: m_seo_snippets_observer0.00073938,8160
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_delete_keywords0.00093933,5280
OBSERVER: m_seo_twitter_card_add0.1124395,157,9926,815,744
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer0.00454072,7200
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoAutolink_Model_Observer0.0005136,9120
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer30.00053934,2400
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0005127,800262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0006119,9920
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head_theme_css.phtml0.001115,0000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_before0.0001113,0560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.01051322,504786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.00372252,424524,288
OBSERVER: tax0.0007172,6400
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_product_urls0.0072173,744524,288
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0005114,1040
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00201103,928262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/tm/easycatalogimg/list.phtml0.0041136,6880
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/category/view.phtml0.01571254,7680
frontend/ultimo/default/template/easycatalogimg/list.phtml0.0033129,7280
seoautolink_getLinks0.00402146,7920
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoAutolink_Model_Resource_Link_Collection0.0002210,4880
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/footer_theme_scripts.phtml0.0004118,5920
frontend/base/default/template/seo/description.phtml0.004112,1600
frontend/base/default/template/seo/organizationsnippets.phtml0.0020113,0880
frontend/base/default/template/mgconnector/tracking/general.phtml0.0008151,4080